Active
Property Photos
4545 12th Avenue S
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 4545 12th Avenue S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 4545 12th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Description

Charming, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in St. Petersburg featuring a bright, open layout filled with natural light and stylish modern finishes. The updated kitchen comes complete with refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher, plus a washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2016 roof and 2024 HVAC. The long driveway offers plenty of parking, and the spacious yard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future possibilities. Ideally located near Childs Park and just minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Gulfport, dining, and major roadways, making it easy to enjoy everything the area has to offer. Perfect for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a comfortable, well located home with strong value and rental potential. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8451636 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4545 12th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: DISSTONIA BLK 1, LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-21546-001-0040
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1759 43rd Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$275,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

1759 43rd Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

ADORABLE ST PETE BUNGALOW STYLE HOME On an over 6000 square foot lot! This home has been updated top to bottom new windows, flooring, fixtures, water heater, AC With renovated 2 bedrooms nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384188
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 19th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$285,500.00 ($299.27 / sqft )

3718 19th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment opportunity: tenant occupied property 3718 19th avenue south, st. Petersburg, fl property highlights 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms exterior features fenced yard providing privacy and secu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359287
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Heath Shewmaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$255,000.00 ($159.67 / sqft )

4035 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Home with Luxury Vinyl Flooring. Updated Kitchen allowing you to showcase all of your culinary skills to your family and friends. Entertaining in easy with a very large backyard whi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439175
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$298,500.00 ($257.77 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469032
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$295,000.00 ($213.61 / sqft )

3865 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Gem in the Heart of St. Pete Move In Ready! Priced at $359,000, this beautifully updated single family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478632
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Charles Rountree, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4841 Emerson Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$259,900.00 ($233.09 / sqft )

4841 Emerson Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the one you don't want to miss! Welcome to 4841 Emerson Avenue S, a charming and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489799
  2. Provided by RESULTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie See
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Fairfield Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$278,900.00 ($222.94 / sqft )

4831 Fairfield Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HOME qualifies for 100% financing with PATH program. Presenting a standout opportunity to own in the heart of St. Petersburg, where location, lifestyle, and long term value align perfectly. Ideally si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495820
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ana Kypreos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Kingston Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

329 Kingston Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking at 329 Kingston St S, and it is loud. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is the kind of property that gets creative buyers, investors, and visionaries excited the second they see the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500376
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact McKenna Hale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin