Active
Property Photos
809 Inverie Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 809 Inverie Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 809 Inverie Drive, INVERNESS, FL 34453

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated single family home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 1 car garage in a peaceful, well maintained community. Enjoy modern comforts with upgrades throughout, including fresh interior finishes. Step outside to relax on your patio porch or take a walk over to the community poolgood for soaking up the Florida sunshine year round. Ideally located near parks, shopping, dining, and scenic trails. This home is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to live the Florida dream in Inverness!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8452349 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 809 Inverie Drive
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1195
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1195.00
  • Roof: Slate
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Inverness Middle School
  • School Elementary: Inverness Primary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Windermere
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WINDERMERE PHASE THREE PB 14 PG 131 LOT 1 BLK R
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34453 - Inverness
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20E-19S-07-0100-000R0-0010
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: ULD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9222 Riverbluff Court, Inverness, FL 34453
$237,900.00 ($97.82 / sqft )

9222 Riverbluff Court More Like This

Move in ready 5BR/3BA home on .41 acres with NO HOA, tucked away on a quiet dead end street with access to a nearby boat dock. Offering over 2,400 sq ft, this freshly renovated home features luxury vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226076
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, Inverness, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street More Like This

Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patio perfect for enjoying Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254852
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Investors Real
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Mary Lue Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,995.00 ($93.89 / sqft )

2060 Mary Lue Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity Awaits Nearly 5 Acres in Inverness, FL! Investor Special! This expansive propertyjust shy of 5 acresoffers incredible potential for the right buyer. Nestled in a peaceful area of Inver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.81 acres
  1. MLSID: OM704121
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Falbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4519 Walker Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$230,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

4519 Walker Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Completed New Construction! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a desirable split floor plan, 2 car garage, covered front porch, and rear patioperfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706057
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2529 Clearwood Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$264,650.00 ($114.42 / sqft )

2529 Clearwood Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

NO HOA!!!This Four bedroom home featuring a split floor plan with two bedrooms at the front and the third bedroom behind the kitchen. Highlights include a kitchen island with wood cabinetry, vaulted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716463
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Porschakin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3926 Bennett Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

3926 Bennett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Inverness blends modern updates with a country inspired feel. Built in 2003, this inviting residence features a brand new roof installed in March 2026 and brand

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721073
  2. Provided by AT HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Jonah Place, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$259,900.00 ($140.79 / sqft )

3597 Jonah Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this well maintained home located in a quiet Inverness neighborhood. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2026) and a newer hot water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722421
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lee Ann Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Howard Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$255,000.00 ($119.27 / sqft )

707 Howard Street More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!! Welcome to 707 Howard Street, just minutes from charming downtown Inverness. This lovingly maintained home greets you with classic character and a warm smile. The inviting living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722788
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Rob Tessmer, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3294 Anderson Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,888.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

3294 Anderson Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the The Collection at Inverness Community! The Prescott Plan features an airy open layout with a seamless transition between the Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520566
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3244 Odier Street, INVERNESS, FL 34453
$239,990.00 ($146.07 / sqft )

3244 Odier Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in Inverness! The Alton Plan offers a contemporary living experience with its design and desirable features. The standout kitchen is a culinary masterpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520687
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin