Active
Property Photos
11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

Address: 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

THIS IS THE ONE! Preferred lender offering 1% credit (up to $5,000) toward buyers closing costs and prepaids. Welcome to your dream home in Lucaya Lake Clubwhere space, style, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on a premium CORNER lot, this impressive 3,280 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of elegance and everyday comfort in a desirable natural GAS community. Step inside and feel the differencetile flooring throughout the entire first floor, 8 foot doors, crown molding, and upgraded finishes create a polished, upscale look. The open layout flows effortlessly from the formal living and dining spaces into a warm, inviting family roomperfect for both entertaining and relaxing. The heart of the home is the chef inspired kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and extended cabinetryideal for a coffee bar, extra storage, or showcasing your style. A first floor bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, multi generational living, or a private home office. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers endless possibilitiesthink game room, media space, or work from home setup. The owners suite is a true retreat with two walk in closets, tray ceiling, and a spa like bathroom complete with dual vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and upstairs laundry add convenience for everyday living. Step outside to your private backyard oasis. A SALTWATER pool and SPA, expansive screened paver lanai, and fully equipped stone faced outdoor kitchen (grill, refrigerator, burner, and storage) make this home perfect for year round entertaining. Surrounded by lush landscapingincluding avocado and papaya treesyoull enjoy both privacy and a tropical vibe. ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS: NO carpet anywhere, 3 car garage with utility sink, water softener & purifier, rrigation system, & hurricane shutters. Living in Lucaya Lake Club means access to resort style amenities, including a 68 acre lake, clubhouse, pool, splash pad, fitness center, and beach areaall just minutes from Apollo Beach, MacDill AFB, Tampa International Airport, and top Gulf Coast beaches. Homes like this dont come around oftenschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8454689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11702 Lake Lucaya Drive
  • Viewed: 331
  • Price: $735,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 4090
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 153
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 3280.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Collins PreK 8 School
  • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 82.14
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Brandon Giommugnani
  • Association Phone: 813-443-9599
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCAYA LAKE CLUB PHASE 3 LOT 1 BLOCK N
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-31-20-B20-N00000-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 331
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11333 Lake Lucaya Drive, , FL 33579
$879,000.00 ($152.37 / sqft )

11333 Lake Lucaya Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gorgeous two story lakefront home with 6 bedrooms, Open Loft, 4.5 baths & 3 car garage. Enjoy special upgrades including reverse osmosis, water softener, and solar panels. The first floor primary suit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5769 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540207
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12919 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$864,990.00 ($165.96 / sqft )

12919 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious,4,447 square feet, beautifully designed Easley Grand model by Pulte Homes. This two story home offers 7 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms, a large heated swimming pool and hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5212 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149146
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Linda McLean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11909 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$815,000.00 ($140.96 / sqft )

11909 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***** PRICE IMPROVEMENT***** Look no further!! Your executive dream home awaits and nestled on a premium lot in the exquisite gated community of Waterleaf. This 4200 sqft plus home features 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5782 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379563
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Lauren Fleischman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11978 Climbing Fern Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$839,000.00 ($167.73 / sqft )

11978 Climbing Fern Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED NEW PRICE! THIS HOME HAS A VA ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR A BUYER THAT IS ACTIVE OR VETERAN MILITARY! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Riverview, Florida! Located within a prestigious gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412203
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$849,000.00 ($139.96 / sqft )

13231 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Why wait for new construction when you can have this beautiful, spacious, almost new 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom Homes by Westbay home with 4,956 square feet of living space and an X flood zone r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6066 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471089
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Zilma Yotte-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13060 Willow Grove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$824,900.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

13060 Willow Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pulte Roseland Model * LOW HOA* Private POOL + Spa with Waterview * One of Riverview's most sought after floor plans featuring soaring ceilings and a layout designed for MULTI Generational living with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473524
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nancy Reagor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$699,000.00 ($118.45 / sqft )

13207 Sunset Shore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

No Greater Value in Riverview, Welcome to 13207 Sunset Shore Circle, a true standout in the exclusive gated enclave of The Estates at South Cove, a private community of just 47 homes offering LOW HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nick Wimperis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$720,000.00 ($119.92 / sqft )

13830 Moonstone Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom (including 2 Primary Suites), 5 bathroom home with a 3 car garage located in the gated community of Reserve at South Fork. Offering an impressive amount of space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498990
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Twin Bridges Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$815,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

12870 Twin Bridges Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Belmar floor plan by WestBay Homes in the highly sought after Triple Creek community! This impressive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers space, style, and functionality for m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499361
  2. Provided by RIVERWALK REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Candas Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin