Active
Property Photos
2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,900

Address: 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Rare opportunity in the highly coveted, and gated community of bayshore pointe. This absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home is loaded with high end upgrades and designed for virtually effortless luxury living. Designed to impress, this luxurious home feels warm, inviting and features soaring ceilings, delightful, fresh, earthy paint tones and a thoughtfully curated layout that maximizes both the space and flow. Impeccably maintained and showing like a model home, it features extraordinary finishes, including a wrought iron ballastered stairwell, rich brazilian hickory flooring throughout the bedrooms, upstairs hallway, the extended dining/ living space, and staircases. The main level and bathrooms feature travertine flooring throughout, with a custom inlayed medallion to greet you in the foyer. Additional features include: 2 primary bedrooms one strategically placed on the ground floor perfect for multi generational living. The other, located on the upper level, has high ceilings, custom closet space, and a fully remodelled ensuite bathroom with a built in bench. A bright kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, loads of storage, granite countertops, double ovens, down draft cooktop with adjacent pot filler faucet, convection oven, double drawer built in subzero freezer cabinet, 2023 french door refrigerator and custom lighting. With low hoa and rich in amenities the bayshore community offers: friendly neighbours, oversized pool, tennis and pickle ball courts, walking trails, and take a short walk to the community's exclusive and private fishing pier. Located close to everything, such as the tampa international airport, tampa bay cruiseline ports, cypress point park, downtown tampa, bayshore boulevard, macdill air force base, the gandy bridge to st. Petersburg and the area's award winning beaches. This is your place to relax with its care free living. This is where you belong. This is home!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8456490 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $429,900
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1954
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 1692.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Green Acre Properties - Liza Tholen
  • Association Phone: 813-600-11oo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYSHORE POINTE TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 LOT 2 BLOCK E
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-5FN-E00000-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, Tampa, FL 33611
$429,900.00 ($254.08 / sqft )

2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly coveted, and gated community of bayshore pointe. This absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home is loaded with high end upgrades and designed for virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257211
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Las Campos Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$430,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

3308 Las Campos Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare modern townhome in a resort style pool community in South Tampa with an oversized 2 car garage and one of the very lowest HOAfeesin the area! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stella Giudicelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$420,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

4526 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Legacy Park, where space, functionality, and low maintenance living come together in this beautifully designed three story end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. As an end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Santorini Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$404,000.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

3128 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your South Tampa Home, No Flood Zone!! Low HOA Fee, located in the heart of South Tampa. Walking distance to Bayshore and great restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487974
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$414,900.00 ($193.88 / sqft )

3108 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in South Tampa, where location, lifestyle, and move in readiness come together in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Garfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$440,000.00 ($202.67 / sqft )

3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Pointe, a gated South Tampa community offering a lifestyle as inviting as the home itself. Residents enjoy a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, lush green spaces with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497661
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Tiffany Gilman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7, TAMPA, FL 33611
$499,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of South Tampa, where modern elegance meets unbeatable convenience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502982
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Escena Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$439,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

5301 Escena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome in South Tampa with the location, layout, and lifestyle people are looking for. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is tucked inside Westshore Townhomes near the Westshore Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503619
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$429,500.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sized townhome in a colorful, quiet, gated community centrally located in Tampa Bay and in a very coveted part of South Tampa! With new paint and flooring throughout, we are move in ready! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504026
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact David Ploughman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Bayshore Boulevard A5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$479,900.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

5300 Bayshore Boulevard A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayshore boulevard townhouse for sale! Highly desired end unit w/garage huge fenced backyard giving tons of privacy and extended living space... Hoa includes water, and boutique beverly hills style co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Douglas Biro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin