Active
Property Photos
3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Welcome to Bayshore Pointe, a gated South Tampa community offering a lifestyle as inviting as the home itself. Residents enjoy a community pool, tennis and pickleball courts, lush green spaces with a scenic pond and fountain, access to a private pier just across from the entrance, and a relatively low HOA. This three story townhome is one of the larger floor plans in the community, offering nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, and a one car garage. Meticulously maintained, the home blends functionality with comfort across all levels. The first floor features a versatile bonus room ideal as a family room, home office, or gym, along with a half bathroom, laundry, and access to a covered patio overlooking green space. The second floor is dedicated to the main living areas, where a spacious, light filled living room flows into the dining area and a well appointed kitchen complete with a gas range, center island, and bar seating. An additional half bathroom adds convenience on this level. Upstairs, the third floor serves as a private retreat with three bedrooms and two fully renovated bathrooms, finished top to bottom with modern updates. Ideally located near outdoor destinations like MacDill 48 Park and Gadsden Park, and just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base. Enjoy easy access to local favorites including Big Rays Fish Camp, Bocelli Modern Italian, SOG Cafe, and Mad Dogs & Englishmen. Zoned for highly rated Ballast Point Elementary and Robinson High School, home to an esteemed IB program. HVAC 2024. Gas water heater 2020. Roof 2015. NO storm damage. Schedule your private tour and make this move in ready townhome yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8497661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3019 Bayshore Pointe Drive
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1926.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Ballast Point-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Caitlin King
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: Lot 5, Block H, Bayshore Point Townhomes Phase 2, according to the plat thereof as recorded in Plat Book 88, Page 12, of the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida.
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-5M5-H00000-00005.0
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, Tampa, FL 33611
$429,900.00 ($254.08 / sqft )

2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in the highly coveted, and gated community of bayshore pointe. This absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home is loaded with high end upgrades and designed for virtua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257211
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$429,900.00 ($220.01 / sqft )

2965 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456490
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey S. Ward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Las Campos Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$430,000.00 ($204.66 / sqft )

3308 Las Campos Place More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare modern townhome in a resort style pool community in South Tampa with an oversized 2 car garage and one of the very lowest HOAfeesin the area! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483625
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stella Giudicelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4526 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$420,000.00 ($166.40 / sqft )

4526 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Legacy Park, where space, functionality, and low maintenance living come together in this beautifully designed three story end unit townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. As an end

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485625
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Santorini Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$404,000.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

3128 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your South Tampa Home, No Flood Zone!! Low HOA Fee, located in the heart of South Tampa. Walking distance to Bayshore and great restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487974
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Toscana Circle, TAMPA, FL 33611
$414,900.00 ($193.88 / sqft )

3108 Toscana Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in South Tampa, where location, lifestyle, and move in readiness come together in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought af

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496748
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Josh Garfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7, TAMPA, FL 33611
$499,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4810 Mcelroy Avenue 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the heart of South Tampa, where modern elegance meets unbeatable convenience. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502982
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Escena Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$439,900.00 ($215.74 / sqft )

5301 Escena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit townhome in South Tampa with the location, layout, and lifestyle people are looking for. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home is tucked inside Westshore Townhomes near the Westshore Marina

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503619
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$429,500.00 ($190.89 / sqft )

3115 Bayshore Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect sized townhome in a colorful, quiet, gated community centrally located in Tampa Bay and in a very coveted part of South Tampa! With new paint and flooring throughout, we are move in ready! Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504026
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact David Ploughman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Bayshore Boulevard A5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$479,900.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

5300 Bayshore Boulevard A5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bayshore boulevard townhouse for sale! Highly desired end unit w/garage huge fenced backyard giving tons of privacy and extended living space... Hoa includes water, and boutique beverly hills style co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Douglas Biro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin