Active
Property Photos
275 1st Ave S  2706
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 275 1st Ave S  2706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,299,900

Address: 275 1st Ave S 2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ceilings fill the home with natural light while showcasing sweeping bay, city, and sunset views, including Al Lang Stadium, the Skyway Bridge, The Trop, Mirror Lake, and Crescent Lake. A split floorplan provides privacy with all bedrooms featuring en suite baths. The primary suite includes two walk in closets and a private balcony, while the expansive living room opens to a second oversized balcony, ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining. The chefs kitchen is both beautiful and functional, featuring JennAir appliances, a large waterfall edge island, Grohe fixtures, and thoughtfully designed drawer inserts for effortless organization, a detail often overlooked but truly appreciated in everyday living. Additional highlights include a full laundry room with sink, a private storage unit, and two side by side parking spaces on level four, a highly sought after feature in the building. Art House delivers a full service luxury lifestyle with resort style amenities including a spa lounge, pool deck with bar, firepit and hot tub, state of the art fitness center with yoga and cycling studio and private training room, game room with two multi game simulators and pool table, movie theater, club room with formal dining and catering kitchen, dog park and grooming stations, and guest suites for visiting friends and family. Residents also enjoy valet, concierge services, and a coworking space with private offices and a conference room. Located in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, Art House places you steps from the citys best dining, waterfront parks, cultural venues, and everyday conveniences. From morning walks along the bay to evenings at nearby restaurants, events, and stadiums, this residence offers the energy, accessibility, and lifestyle that define downtown living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Ave S 2706
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $2,299,900
  • Price sqft: $910
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Adamski/Manager
  • Association Phone: 727.499.0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Art House A Condominium Unit 2706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 00-00-00-00000-000-2706
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 2706
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,000.00 ($742.57 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extended wraparound terrace with view of Tampa Bay, the Marina and the waterfront life here in downtown St Petersburg, Florida! This 8th floor residence at Saltaire Condominiums offers 2,712 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430653
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433538
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($958.11 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469915
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,379,000.00 ($649.47 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, the tallest residential tower on Florida's West Coast. This premier, newly completed (2026) con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475074
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 2206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,100,000.00 ($831.35 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 2206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic Tampa Bay to Gulf Water Views. Peaceful Fresco Living. Residence 2206 at Art House delivers sweeping, water views from Tampa Bay to the Gulfcapturing both tranquil sunrises and brilliant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,425,000.00 ($1,027.11 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3606 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Rising from the 36th floor of the iconic 400 Central, Residence 3606 captures sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and the downtown skyline from one of the towers most elevated vantage points. From s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 1501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($860.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled luxury living at this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom WATER VIEW condo. Located within the prestigious Florencia tower on Beach Dr. in Downtown St. Pete, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481559
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,295,000.00 ($800.21 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience exceptional design, volume, and convenience at 400 Central Avenue, Residence #303one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most unique city home style luxury residences. Defined by soaring double hei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487690
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin