Active
Property Photos
301 1st Street S 802
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 301 1st Street S 802
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150,000

Address: 301 1st Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Saltaire Residence #802, where breathtaking water and city views create an unforgettable backdrop to everyday life. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg, this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence with den offers a seamless blend of modern elegance, comfort, and the vibrant energy of waterfront city living. Floor to ceiling glass draws in beautiful natural light while framing stunning vistas, and the private terrace invites you to unwind above it all with morning coffee, sunset skies, and the sparkle of downtown below. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with tall ceilings and a sophisticated contemporary design. The gourmet kitchen is both striking and functional, appointed with JennAir stainless steel appliances, including a 42 inch built in refrigerator, microwave/convection oven, induction cooktop, and stainless canopy hood, along with imported European cabinetry and sleek quartz countertops. Thoughtful upgrades throughout the residence elevate the living experience, including California Closet systems, automatic window shades with solar chargers, Toto washlets, towel warmers, and a full size front load washer and dryer. The den adds flexibility for a private office, media lounge, or stylish guest space. Saltaires signature amenity level offers a true resort inspired lifestyle with a pool and Whirlpool spa, cabanas, fire pits, lounge areas, fitness center, social room with catering pantry, and dog park, all complemented by concierge service, controlled access, and 24/7 security. Just outside your door, enjoy the very best of Downtown St. Petersburg waterfront parks, the St. Pete Pier, marinas, acclaimed restaurants, boutique shopping, museums, arts venues, Al Lang Stadium, and the beloved Saturday Morning Market. Residence #802 is more than a home; it is a lifestyle defined by luxury, walkability, and the beauty of living in the center of it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8469915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 1st Street S 802
  • Viewed: 347
  • Price: $2,150,000
  • Price sqft: $958
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2244
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Brandies
  • Builder Name: KAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2006.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1685.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lauren Reilly
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SALTAIRE CONDO UNIT 802 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACES R6-27 & R6-28 & STORAGE SPACE 615
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78603-000-0802
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 347
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1605, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,999,000.00 ($808.33 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1605 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete introduces the Lapis residencea stunning 16th floor premier corner home that captures the essence of elevated downtown living. Spanning nearly 2,300 square feet, this 2 bedroom plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8329895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachael Manzanares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,995,000.00 ($804.76 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined contemporary living at The Nolen, an exclusive 23 story boutique condominium in downtown St. Petersburg, offering only 31 private res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412411
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,000.00 ($742.57 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Extended wraparound terrace with view of Tampa Bay, the Marina and the waterfront life here in downtown St Petersburg, Florida! This 8th floor residence at Saltaire Condominiums offers 2,712 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430653
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Heinkel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Beach Drive Ne 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,495,000.00 ($998.00 / sqft )

100 Beach Drive Ne 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into unparalleled elegance with this exclusive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at The Florencia, being the only unit on the third floor for ultimate privacy and prestige. Spanning 2,500 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433538
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave South  2606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,150,000.00 ($851.15 / sqft )

275 1st Ave South 2606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Commanding a refined presence within downtown St. Petersburgs skyline, this Fresco floor plan residence at Art House St. Petersburg delivers a sophisticated expression of luxury defined by scale, ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464143
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,299,900.00 ($910.49 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath corner residence at Art House offers 2,167 square feet of refined living in one of Downtown St. Petes newest luxury buildings. Floor to ceiling windows and high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464809
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicoleta Forbes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,265,000.00 ($618.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 901 New Construction More Like This

An iconic design from award winning firm Arquitectonica with interiors and amenities by New York based Celano Design Studio. 400 Central offers an elevated approach to luxury city living, unlike anyth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468231
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tina Borges-Druth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000,000.00 ($690.85 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1202 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live at the center of Downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant Central Avenue energywhere live music, nightlife, and entertainment are just steps away. Art Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471810
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Scott Lepper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,379,000.00 ($649.47 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, the tallest residential tower on Florida's West Coast. This premier, newly completed (2026) con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475074
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,020,700.00 ($1,051.90 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sky Collection residence with sweeping southeast water and city views from the 22nd floor at 400 Central the tallest building in Tampa Bay and a striking new landmark redefining the downtown St. Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin