Active
Property Photos
1601 Layton Court
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 1601 Layton Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,900

Address: 1601 Layton Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the prestigious gated community of Kings Point. This home boasts a 1.5 car garage featuring a screened entry and laundry hookups. Enjoy your private, covered front porch before stepping through the foyer into a bright, open concept living and dining area. The chefs kitchen is a standout, featuring stainless steel appliances, elegant tray ceilings, and beautiful tile flooring. Enjoy casual mornings at the convenient breakfast bar or in the cozy dinette area. The spacious living area flows into an expansive family room wrapped in windows, offering serene views of the large screened in lanai. The primary suite serves as a true retreat with a massive walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. With a generous second bedroom and a full guest bath, this home offers comfort and style in a premier active adult community. Youll love the gated community of Kings Point, which has amazing facilities, pools, clubs and events just waiting for you to enjoy. Located between Sarasota and Tampa, this home is perfectly positioned for a convenient ride to airports, great shopping, dining, and professional entertainment. With easy access to award winning, sandy beaches, youll experience the best of all worldswithout the stress of big city life. Leave the hustle behind and embrace a new chapter in Sun City Center, Florida, the state's top ranked and most affordable 55+ retirement community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8465595 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1601 Layton Court
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1286.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANCASTER II CONDOMINIUM PHASE 2 UNIT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-1ZF-000000-00119.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2531 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

2531 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking for the home and community that has it all, this is the ONE! Golf cart included with purchase!!! Welcome to this meticulously maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property in the Lanc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,500.00 ($114.98 / sqft )

2215 Worthington Greens Drive 20 Adult Community More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVED** Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This meticulously maintained, turnkey Villa featuring a spacious open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685313
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Gina Odoardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Mccallister Avenue 265, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$255,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

737 Mccallister Avenue 265 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This newly remodeled, two bedroom, two bath home located in the sought after South end of Kings Point features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, cro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685459
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Veryl Alan Wilcox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,900.00 ($129.81 / sqft )

1204 Huntington Greens Drive 1204 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center, Florida. This inviting home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397861
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA PROPERTY GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Melinda Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$252,900.00 ($116.17 / sqft )

1318 Leland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *click on 3d video* turnkey, fully furnished, no flood zone, tranquility dream... Located on a beautiful, private, and quiet lot backing up to a retired

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337420
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serena Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$215,000.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

1214 Fairway Greens Drive Fair Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy beautiful sunsets from your sunroom! Your sunroom is perfect for enjoying morning coffee then cocktails and sunsets in the evenings. The home is move in ready, with a freshly painted living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390889
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Trude Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$199,999.00 ($89.69 / sqft )

2237 Mayfield Palms Lane 2237 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ resort style community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. Located in the Manchester III neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417754
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00

1026 Mcdaniel Street 1026 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE: Welcome to your new Duke home in the much sought after Oxford 1A association in the number One rated retirement community in the United States Kings Point! As you enter the home yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8420387
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Bessignano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Mccallister Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$220,000.00 ($98.65 / sqft )

751 Mccallister Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this spacious 1,600 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus DEN Malibu floorplan with attached garage and two screened la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431338
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Rutgers Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

708 Rutgers Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of carefree Florida living in the vibrant 55+ community of Sun City Center. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers approximately 1,200 square feet of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435505
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bryan Czajkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin