Active
Property Photos
9543 Maxson Drive
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9543 Maxson Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 9543 Maxson Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Bright and spacious home with 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage & plenty of storage space in the desirable asbel estates community. This house has been well maintained & features vinyl plank flooring throughout no carpet! The living room provides ample space & flows into the dining area. The kitchen is complete with all appliances, a breakfast bar, refinished cabinets & counters, a closet pantry & tile backsplash. The half bathroom, laundry room & 2 storage closets complete the 1st level. All of the bedrooms are located on the 2nd level. The primary suite is expansive with a walk in closet & an ensuite bath with a linen closet. The remaining 3 bedrooms share the spacious 2nd full bath, which also has a linen closet. The backyard is fully fenced with plenty of open space & a patio area. The community features a park area with basketball court, sand volleyball, fenced playground, grill & picnic table. Washer/dryer included!! Pets w/owner approval. ** available now!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8468183 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9543 Maxson Drive
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1860.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Connerton Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CONTACT LISTING AGENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-0070-01000-0350
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11385 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11385 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This turnkey, fully furnished townhome rental in Angeline Community is available for move in starting August 1st. Located at 11385 Crescent Deer Dr, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961702
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Deanna Iaboni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court B2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,129.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan listed. Total Month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339194
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20191 Sabal Palm Court C1, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,388.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

20191 Sabal Palm Court C1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6339198
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,098.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard B1.2 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and lease to receive a $1000 gift card! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not speci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350562
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,249.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

18772 Grand Live Oak Boulevard C3 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350572
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6090 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

6090 Shiner Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this bright and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse in The Townes of Lake Thomas, one of Land O Lakes most desirable gated c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882246
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Alonzo, SR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17761 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

17761 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! BRAND NEW HOME This spacious two story home boasts 4 bedrooms, loft and 2.5 bathrooms with room to spare. The first floor contains a breezy living room, dining room and kitchen in an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884922
  2. Provided by HORAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Magdalena Czech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17512 Shirewood Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,200.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

17512 Shirewood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in angeline community of land o lakes. This 2025 home offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438235
  2. Provided by COMMAND PROPERTIES FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amanda Winsor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18156 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,095.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

18156 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Angeline community of Land O' Lakes. Thoughtfully crafted for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459036
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18170 Pleasantview Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$2,145.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

18170 Pleasantview Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed single story villa located in the sought after Angeline community of Land O Lakes. This open concept home features three bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461719
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bharath Kadiyala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin