Active
Property Photos
1607 Council Drive
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 1607 Council Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 1607 Council Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Easy Living Starts Here in Sun City Center! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a carport, nestled in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communities. This home features a neutral color palette thats ready for your personal touch. The kitchen offers an eat in area, pantry and closet storage, a window over the sink, and a convenient pass through to the great roomperfect for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious Florida room adds flexible living space and opens to the backyard, with easy access to the laundry room. Both bedrooms feature two windows each and roomy closets. The primary suite includes a walk in shower, while the guest bath features a tub/shower combo. Recent updates include a new roof (2024) along with new toilets, sinks, and bathroom flooring, offering peace of mind from day one. Enjoy low maintenance living with water and lawn care included in the affordable $110/month HOA. Cruise the golf cart friendly streets to an incredible array of amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, indoor Olympic lap pool, resistance pool, outdoor pool, pickleball, tennis, softball, arts & crafts, theater, library, woodworking, pottery, dancing, and moreplus 150+ clubs and activities to fit every lifestyle. Optional memberships are available at Club Renaissance, featuring 72 holes of golf. Conveniently located between Tampa and Sarasota, youre close to airports, shopping, dining, entertainment, and Floridas award winning sandy beaches. Leave the stress behind and start enjoying the lifestyle you deservethis is Florida living at its best and most affordable
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8469834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1607 Council Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1266.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Skyview Prop Owners Assoc//T Le-Dous
  • Association Phone: 813-210-6236
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB'S SUN CITY FLORIDA UNIT NO 11 LOT 41 BLOCK F-F AND AN UNDIV 1/14 INT IN LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XP-FF0000-00041.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15455 Broad Brush Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,900.00 ($134.80 / sqft )

15455 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress creek creampuff with serene waterfront views!!! Nestled within the sought after community of cypress creek, this immaculately maintained residence delivers the perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692096
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Matthew Sharp, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Bentwood Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,000.00 ($106.41 / sqft )

1618 Bentwood Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the Florida lifestyle in one of the states premier 55+ golf cart friendly retirement communities. This well maintained home features two true master suites, offering exceptional comfort and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Chad Karr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Haverford Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($116.50 / sqft )

1809 Haverford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming two bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with a huge 13' x 20' bonus room located in golf cart friendly 55+ Sun City Center. New Electrical Panel November 2025! 2023 Roof, 2019 HVAC. No

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8377262
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Celeste Christman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Wild Feather Lane, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$242,000.00 ($103.42 / sqft )

1209 Wild Feather Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in Sun City Center! New roof in 2025, some new windows, AC new in 2024 = the big stuff is all taken care of! Features include an open living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403258
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Oakmont Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$249,900.00 ($127.57 / sqft )

806 Oakmont Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 806 Oakmont Ave in Sun City Center! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been beautifully updated with new flooring, fresh interior p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433158
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact James Nagy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Bluewater Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$245,000.00 ($104.70 / sqft )

910 Bluewater Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 910 Bluewater in Sun City Center! This meticulously maintained Twin Tree floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with extra storage. Enjoy abundant natural light throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443869
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Mandy Cassiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$265,000.00 ($135.48 / sqft )

679 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to pristine perfection in Floridas premier 55+ retirement community! This beautifully maintained home is truly move in ready and has been loving

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448089
  2. Provided by KB REALTY TEAM LLC
  3. Contact Karen Boyette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Del Webb Blvd, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,000.00 ($99.04 / sqft )

2305 Del Webb Blvd Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! BACK ON MARKET through no fault of Sellers. This is your opportunity to own this well planned Caloosa Trace home on the golf course backing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454009
  2. Provided by CARRILLO REALTY PA
  3. Contact Barbara Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$259,777.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

2007 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offering a one year choice total plan home warranty with a full price offer and executed contract. Welcome to the exceptional 55+ community of sun city center where this delightfully modified sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455935
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Bolduc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin