Active
Property Photos
2835 Shelton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2835 Shelton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 2835 Shelton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Rare opportunity to lease a completely remodeled, ultra versatile property offering exceptional space and privacy in a prime location. This expansive residence features six bedrooms and six bathrooms across multiple living spaces, making it ideal for roommates, multi generational living, or anyone seeking room to spread out without sacrificing comfort. The main home offers four bedrooms and four bathrooms on the ground floor, plus a private second floor suite with its own bedroom and bathroom, perfect for added separation, a home office, or guest space. Adding even more flexibility is a detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, ideal for extended family, a nanny suite, or a roommate who wants extra privacy. The entire property has been fully remodeled with modern finishes throughout, creating a clean, comfortable, move in ready environment. With multiple private living areas and bathrooms, this home is perfectly suited for those who value space, functionality, and a great location. A unique rental offering thats hard to find spacious, updated, and designed to accommodate a wide range of living arrangements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8471164 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2835 Shelton Avenue
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 3568
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8667 / -82.4927
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Bayhaven
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Zach Steinberger
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3336.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-41N-000000-00056.0
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th1, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,139.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free when you move in within 60 days of applying! Look and lease within 48 hours of touring to receive an app and admin fee credit! Prices, promotions, and availability are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6311219
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,139.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388879
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5127 Tyson Avenue Th3, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,939.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

5127 Tyson Avenue Th3 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.94 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388880
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Bayshore Boulevard 1204, TAMPA, FL 33611
$4,400.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

4141 Bayshore Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on iconic Bayshore Boulevard, this corner 3bd/2ba residence offers sweeping southern views of Tampa Bay and Bayshore Blvd., along with eastern vistas of the South Tampa peninsula.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466315
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,150.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3204 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious loft in the heart of South Tampa. Designed for both comfort and style, this home offers an open concept layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496465
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4931 Paul Avenue 5, TAMPA, FL 33611
$5,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4931 Paul Avenue 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*Available June 1st* Welcome to the Westshore Marina District! This stylish townhome has a fabulous floorplan with 3 bedrooms plus a loft (perfect for a home office), 3.5 bathrooms, an oversized 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501984
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact AnaMaria Palermo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin