Active
Property Photos
1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace, LARGO, FL 33770

Description

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this charming Bay Breeze Estates retreat, perfectly situated on a rare double parcel corner lot. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the ideal blend of coastal proximity and peace of mind, located in a non flood zone (Zone X) just minutes from the pristine Gulf beaches. The heart of the home opens to a private backyard sanctuary, featuring a sparkling in ground pool and an oversized, fully fenced in yarda rare find providing ample space for gardening, pets, or premier outdoor entertaining. Built with durability in mind, the home features a sturdy tile roof, hurricane shutters, and a spacious 2 car garage. While meticulously maintained, this property presents a golden opportunity to bring your modern vision to a classic mid century layout. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA or CDD fees while being centrally located to the best dining, shopping, and recreation Tampa Bay has to offer. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a coastal getaway, this Largo gem is ready for its next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8472614 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1002 Bay Breeze Terrace
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1953
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1183.00
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BAY BREEZE ESTATES BLK D, LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-15-03330-004-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1715 Jefferson Avenue, LARGO, FL 33770
$429,500.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

1715 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Clearwater, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1car garage residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and long term security. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449699
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Piro Poloska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 13th Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$440,995.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

1005 13th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated block home tucked into one of Pinellas Countys most connected locations. From the moment you arrive, the fresh exterior, oversized driveway, and screened front porch set the t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493695
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Eddie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1768 Harbor Circle E, LARGO, FL 33770
$499,000.00 ($206.63 / sqft )

1768 Harbor Circle E Green Listing More Like This

Harbor Hills is a highly desirable, established neighborhood conveniently located within 10 minutes of white sandy beaches, shopping, restaurants, and more. This spacious home with a SCREENED, ENCLOSE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494574
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Lanners PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Jefferson Avenue, LARGO, FL 33770
$427,001.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

1705 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**TRIPLEX/INCOME PRODUCING PROPERTY** Two 2 bedroom/1 bath units with detached Efficiency/MIL apartment is conveniently located close to public transportation as well as local tourist attractions! W

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3273 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496498
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sherri Southwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2032 Gatewood Drive, LARGO, FL 33770
$495,000.00 ($232.61 / sqft )

2032 Gatewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home is perfectly suited for todays active lifestyle and is tucked away on a quiet lot in the heart of Largo. Thoughtfully upgraded throughout and is truly move in ready. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500555
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Justin Helmus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin