Active
Property Photos
3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Wake up to breathtaking views from this fifth floor two bedroom, two bath residence overlooking world famous Bayshore Boulevard. Located along the longest continuous sidewalk in the world, this condo offers a front row seat to sweeping bay views and the ever changing Tampa skyline. Sunlight fills the home, highlighting the generously sized bedrooms and bathrooms, while the spacious kitchen provides ample room for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. Set within the highly sought after Monte Carlo Towers on Bayshore, this residence delivers a true resort style living experience. Community amenities include a heated waterfront pool, fully equipped fitness center, tennis courts, private guest suites for visiting friends and family, and an impressive lobby staffed with 24 hour security for peace of mind. Step outside your door to enjoy morning jogs, evening strolls, or bike rides along iconic Bayshore Boulevard, where sparkling bay views and downtown Tampa create an unforgettable backdrop. Perfectly positioned near dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, this condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy effortless waterfront living in one of South Tampas most celebrated locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474542 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3301 Bayshore Boulevard 505c
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1702.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monte Carlo Towers
  • Association Phone: (813) 831-3932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3V8-000000-0505C.0
  • Unit Number: 505C
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2407 Lois Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,950.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

2407 Lois Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

South tampa, exceptional rental, fully furnished 3br 2 bath. Seasonal & short term rates available. Ez access to airport, downtown, pinellas beaches. Pets considered on a case by case basis.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406543
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE ARBOR REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Belinda Singh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,900.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

2401 Bayshore Boulevard 410 & 510 More Like This

One of a kind condo with front row views of the Bay! This custom designed, two story residence offers a rare combination of location, sweeping direct bay views, and exceptional functionality. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Tyler Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Lois Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

1104 Lois Avenue More Like This

Fully remodeled & zoned for top a rated schools! Welcome to 1104 s lois avenue, this is not your typical 1950's south tampa home. This beautifully remodeled gem is nestled in the highly sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482615
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Venus Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,250.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2118 Venus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers both privacy and curb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497620
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Bicinciler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1506 Bay Villa Place A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,600.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1506 Bay Villa Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Available in June* 3 bed, 3.5 bath SoHo townhouse, complete with a flexible office/den. Walk to Bayshore Boulevard and some of Tampa's most beloved spots. From Bern's Steak House and Bella's Italian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500268
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ali Poklepovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Julia Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$5,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

3120 Julia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a detached garage, located in the heart of South Tampa and just a short walk from picturesque Bayshore Blvd. Enjoy the charm and warmth of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501027
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 San Juan Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,800.00 ($3.12 / sqft )

3610 San Juan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of South Tampa. As you walk in the front door, your living room is located on the right with the original built ins and brick encased fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505376
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin