Active
Property Photos
18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 18650 Gulf Blvd  316
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 18650 Gulf Blvd 316, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

CORNER UNIT TURNKEY FURNISHED BEACH CONDO ON INDIAN SHORES WITH WATER VIEWS of the intercoastal from your living room. This condo community is all ages and located between Indian Shores and Gulf Blvd., within steps from Park Blvd. Easy access to restaurants, public transportation, public parking and parks including Town Square Nature Park and Seaside Bird Sanctuary. Just 30 minutes from St. PeteClearwater International Airport, under 45 minutes from Tampa International Airport. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath features new tile flooring, new wainscot and fresh paint, custom built storage in the Primary bedroom, fully renovated bathroom, hurricane windows and a flex space in the dining/kitchen nook area. There are washer/dryer hook ups in the unit as well as paid laundry on the premises. The outdoor pool is heated for year round use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8474687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18650 Gulf Blvd 316
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $506
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 860.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Gulf Shores Condo Unit 316
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-34299-000-3160
  • Unit Number: 316
  • Views: 203
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 50 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,990.00 ($700.27 / sqft )

50 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beachfront retreat is waiting for you! Fully remodeled condo right on the beach. This fully furnished property with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal is also located directly on the Gulf. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 714 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: L4961288
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 Garland Circle, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$449,000.00 ($286.72 / sqft )

615 Garland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home in the heart of the most desired Indian Rocks beach. Perfect location, size and move in condition. A rare 3 bedrooms/2 baths TOWNHOME (exempt from the new FL condo laws) in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366006
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Salma Abdelaal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19725 Gulf Boulevard 21, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$399,000.00 ($456.00 / sqft )

19725 Gulf Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after Sea Club community of charming Indian Shores. This stunning move in ready condo offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and modern style, idea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436715
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Martha Thorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Gulf Boulevard 101, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

835 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Incredible price reduction on this amazing waterfront home! Breathtaking waterfront 3 bedroom end unit condo/townhome. Amazing intercostal water views on one side and just 252 steps to the pristine wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452218
  2. Provided by BETTER PLACE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne-Marie Lenton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Gulf Boulevard 107, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$495,000.00 ($412.50 / sqft )

829 Gulf Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

***net list price = $453,000*** (approximately $42,000 instant value credit towards your reno for white box repairs). Deep sailboat water with personal boat slip. Long intracoastal views (arguably the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463648
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 125, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$448,000.00 ($443.56 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW SELLING FULLY FURNISHED...photos updated! Conveniently located on the ground floor, directly in front of your assigned parking spot, this waterfront condo offers easy access just steps from your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464367
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18610 Gulf Boulevard 709, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$485,000.00 ($554.29 / sqft )

18610 Gulf Boulevard 709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller * short term rentals allowed * gulf front building * low condo fees * resort style amenities * fully furnished & turnkey * 7 day minimum rentals * pet friendly (for owners) * beach si

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470820
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Sheri Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19451 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$475,000.00 ($397.82 / sqft )

19451 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beach life at Bay Shores Yacht & Tennis Club in beautiful Indian Shores. This fully furnished 2 bedroom condo is move in ready and perfectly situated on the INTERCOASTAL with gorgeous tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475358
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19701 Gulf Boulevard 423, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$499,000.00 ($533.69 / sqft )

19701 Gulf Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be impressed! This beautifully updated 4th floor condo in indian shores offers a rare combination of refined finishes, panoramic water views, and low maintenance beachfront living. With swe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475487
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rob Demarest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19823 Gulf Boulevard 42, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$479,000.00 ($391.02 / sqft )

19823 Gulf Boulevard 42 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof May 2025 | No Minimum Rental Restrictions | Fully Furnished | New A/C 2024 Welcome to your beach to bay retreat in Seashell of Indian Shores, one of the rare communities on the Gulf Coast wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478232
  2. Provided by PINTES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhina Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin