Active
Property Photos
1022 Overlook Court
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 1022 Overlook Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $924,990

Address: 1022 Overlook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Luxury Waterfront Living in the highly desirable Tidewater Preserve! Come and experience refined coastal living in this exquisitely maintained 2,034 square foot waterfront residence, where timeless elegance meets effortless sophistication. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunset views, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private den/study offers an elevated lifestyle both indoors and out. The open floorplan flows effortlessly, creating a bright, airy ambiance ideal for both intimate living and grand entertaining. Set on a serene water way with access to the Manatee River and the Gulf, this home is a boaters paradise. A Dock with a 10,000 lb. boat lift awaits your vessel, while the extended lanai provides a luxurious backdrop for alfresco dining, evening cocktails, or simply unwinding as the sky transforms at dusk. With pre plumbing for an outdoor kitchen, the space is primed for resort style entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to create a sense of understated luxury with hard surface flooring throughout for a seamless, elegant aesthetic, Crown molding, tray ceilings, and 8 foot doors enhancing architectural elegance, Custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances anchoring a chef inspired kitchen. Bahama shutters and accordion hurricane shutters blend style with peace of mind and A spa inspired primary suite featuring a seamless glass shower enclosure and double vanities. Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Tidewater Preserve, residents enjoy a lifestyle reminiscent of a private resort with manned security check in at gate entry, private marina on site, Three sparkling pools, Two beautifully appointed clubhouses, gym, kayak launch, Tennis courts, Dog park, Playground, Scenic walking trails, and A vibrant calendar of community events and activities. Maintenance free living ensures you have more time to enjoy the amenities and the waterfront lifestyle. Tidewater Preserve is Ideally situated near premier shopping, dining, golf, and the regions world renowned Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and coastal charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8475082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1022 Overlook Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $924,990
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2034.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Youline Johnson
  • Association Phone: 941-745-1092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 20 BLK I TIDEWATER PRESERVE PLAT 3 PI#11000.1300/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1100013009
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: PD/MU/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$990,000.00 ($267.28 / sqft )

5130 Tidewater Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Price change! $35,000 price reduction for this beautiful waterfront home! This house recently had an exterior facelift, freshly painted and it looks amazing! It lightens and brightens it! This won

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4594081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Mangrove Edge Court, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$865,000.00 ($240.48 / sqft )

931 Mangrove Edge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Elegant, Maintenance Free Home in Tidewater Preserve! Experience luxury living in this stunning, move in ready home located within the 24/7 manned gates of Tidewater Preserve, a popula

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Ross, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4741 Pinnacle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,099,000.00 ($316.81 / sqft )

4741 Pinnacle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where luxury meets the boating lifestylewelcome to The Inlets. This fully remodeled, open concept home offers true resort style waterfront living in one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671365
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Swordfish Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$889,000.00 ($281.33 / sqft )

4616 Swordfish Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover upscale waterfront living on the banks of the Manatee River in the sought after boating community of The Inlets. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, home with direct saltwater access to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673837
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4707 Clipper Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$899,999.00 ($316.12 / sqft )

4707 Clipper Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The Inlets at Riverdale water front community. This is a three bedroom, three bathroom, plus den, canal front home with a 10,000 pound boat lift installed in 2024. This home has 2,073 square feet of a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Vac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$870,000.00 ($239.14 / sqft )

4528 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully maintained single family home located in the sought after Inlets at Riverdale community. This spacious residence features 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3638 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678557
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Hearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$900,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

Simply spectacular waterfront living in the paradise of Southwest Florida. From your lanai, you can unwind as boats drift bythis is the lifestyle people dream about. Recently refreshed with new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 22nd Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$1,050,000.00 ($372.87 / sqft )

218 22nd Street Ne More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey furnished, urban, waterfront, four bedroom, three bath classic Florida block construction home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac offering 90 feet of Manatee River frontage! A o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679243
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Celeste Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$849,000.00 ($284.14 / sqft )

204 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Waterfront living in The Inlets at Riverdale, one of Bradentons most sought after boating communities with Gulf access. This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath plus office/den pool home is ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680859
  2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ervina Fink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Compass Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$875,000.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

4739 Compass Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the florida lifestyle you've been waiting for at a brand new price complete with your own private inground spa for those perfect florida evenings! This property qualifies for a 1% lende

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682233
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Tina Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin