Active
Property Photos
3014 Waverly Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3014 Waverly Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,689,000

Address: 3014 Waverly Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Steps from Bayshore Boulevard and Waverly Park this fully custom home includes the best of South Tampa with an unbeatable location and a highly sought after school district. Featuring high end finishes including 10ft ceilings throughout the first and second floors, private office, double base and double crown molding, solid core interior doors throughout, impact windows, owned solar panels, natural gas appliances, whole house automatic natural gas generator, whole house water filter/softener, plenty of storage space, and more! The secluded backyard is surrounded by a concrete wall on all sides with an expansive covered porch, turf field and lush landscaping. This home is ready to entertain. Start your new routines with daily walks down Bayshore and escape to your own personal wellness center featuring a luxury sauna, cold plunge and outdoor shower. High and dry at approximately 19ft elevation, rest assured this home is outside of the flood zones and was not impacted by any hurricanes. Single owner home constructed by custom builder/broker for personal residence. Includes appliances, window treatments, upstairs laundry with recently purchased washer and gas dryer, natural gas outdoor grill, generator, water filter/softener, sauna, cold plunge, 2 car garage with garage storage racks and extra garage refrigerator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8477607 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3014 Waverly Avenue
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $1,689,000
  • Price sqft: $414
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4081
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Misting System, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Sauna
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINEHURST W 1/2 OF LOT 3 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3V1-000003-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Sevilla Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,995,000.00 ($408.06 / sqft )

4206 Sevilla Street Virtual Tour More Like This

For sale or lease! Ideal balance between traditional design and oversized accommodations... 4100+ square feet with a split 3 car garage and huge heated saltwater pool! Five bedrooms (owners retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4889 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3540916
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($371.59 / sqft )

4716 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is also available for rent $8500 and builder also offers owner financing for those that would like to purchase welcome to 4716 w euclid ave, a striking contemporary residence in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4844 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958735
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,575,000.00 ($371.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property you've been waiting for to build your dream home in South Tampa! South Tampa is renowned as a premier, affluent, and highly walkable area known for its stunning waterfront vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4243 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911128
  2. Provided by BOUGAINVILLEA PROPERTY RENTAL
  3. Contact Elizabeth Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4621 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800,000.00 ($330.15 / sqft )

4621 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction To Be Built Home in South Tampa Construction to Perm Loan Required This luxury 5 bedroom, 6 bathroom, 2 car garage residence offers 4,342 sq ft of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5452 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339721
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,799,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

4806 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this truly unique modern masterpiece the builder built as his own home! The exterior is a combination of stucco, natural stone accents, metal and Hardie siding providing the best architectur

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394212
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Domingo Quintero, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Santiago Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,699,000.00 ($396.96 / sqft )

3904 Santiago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of South Tampa living in this beautifully upgraded Mediterranean style Pool home, built in 2007 and meticulously maintained with spectacular outdoor living space. The flexible floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412720
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Kevin Byrne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4605 Vasconia Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,748,900.00 ($374.18 / sqft )

4605 Vasconia Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare South Tampa Elevated Waterfront Property with No Hurricane Damage a true gem in the coveted Bel Mar neighborhood. Nestled along one of South Tampas most desirable tree lined streets, this elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4674 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445045
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bret Crino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3508 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,675,000.00 ($389.54 / sqft )

3508 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Welcome to one of South Tampa's most impressive newer construction homes, nestled in the highly desirable Bel Mar neighborhood. This 2021 built luxury pool home sits on a rare oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462655
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristina Korthas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Clark Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,590,000.00 ($328.78 / sqft )

3610 Clark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pool Home in South Tampa | Plant High School District | 5 Bedrooms | 3 Car Garage | Mediterranean Design Mediterranean inspired newer construction home located in the heart of South Tampa and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481658
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Margarete Welter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Tampa Circle, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,924,990.00 ($389.52 / sqft )

3601 Tampa Circle New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This may be one of the most impressive layouts and designs David Weekley Homes has ever built in South Tampaan absolute showstopper. Located in the center of South Tampa with many

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484464
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin