Active
Property Photos
1805 Mariner Drive 48
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 1805 Mariner Drive 48
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

Address: 1805 Mariner Drive 48, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

2 bedroom / 2 bath with hardwood floors, tile, interior paint. Appliances 2024. Hurricane window 2023, washer and dryer in unit. Move in condition. Upgraded throughout. 2 pools, tennis, pickleball, docks, marina, views of intracoastal and gulf. Close to beaches and pinellas bike trail. Rent includes cable, water, internet, trash and 24 hour gate. Unit is located on second floor. (no elevator in this bldg)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8478570 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1805 Mariner Drive 48
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 82
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1065.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TARPON COVE - CRYSTAL TEDESCO
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-15-89790-005-0480
  • Unit Number: 48
  • View: Water
  • Views: 165
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 735 Dodecanese Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,800.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

735 Dodecanese Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease Apartment down town sponge docks in the sponge exchange. newly remodeled. very spacious.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422370
  2. Provided by BROKERS INTERNATIONAL RE
  3. Contact Peter Katsarelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1890 Whispering Way 1890, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$1,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1890 Whispering Way 1890 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful ground floor end unit villa has been recently renovated and boasts vaulted ceilings and a split floor plan. Upon entering this two bedroom, two bath villa, you will be in awe over the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1173 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883287
  2. Provided by TARAPANI BANTHER & ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Judy Eaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Whispering Way, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,375.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1913 Whispering Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Woods. Where Coastal Living Meets Tranquility. Tucked inside the lush, tropical setting of Whispering Woods, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhome offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1564 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884933
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Florida Avenue 600f, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 Florida Avenue 600f Virtual Tour More Like This

For Lease or For Sale.Welcome to Sunset Shores, your slice of coastal paradise! This beautifully updated first floor condo is move in ready, just hang your curtains and start enjoying maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Coppertree Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1415 Coppertree Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home available for rent in a quiet Tarpon Springs neighborhood. This unfurnished home features tile and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, an u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391061
  2. Provided by ORANGE GROVE PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tara Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Windrush Bay Drive 621, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,000.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

621 Windrush Bay Drive 621 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rental available as an annual lease or less. Ground floor unit. Windrush bay, a little hidden gem in tarpon springs situated on the beautiful gulf of america. Walking distance to 2 beautiful beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449975
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Mariner Drive 52, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1805 Mariner Drive 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available now! All inclusive waterfront living | marina views + gulf access | gated tarpon cove. This is the one people dont think exists. Waterfront. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481878
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gillian DaSilva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Forbes Trace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1136 Forbes Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bathroom/2 Car garage located on a Corner lot is for Rent in Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly situated on a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487664
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Boyer Street 3, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,099.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

401 Boyer Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit 4 at 401 East Boyer Street features a thoughtfully arranged three bedroom, two bath layout within a six unit community located in the heart of Tarpon Springs. The unit is equipped with a refriger

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488328
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Sunset Road C4, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1500 Sunset Road C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you're on vacation every day. Beautiful updated and professionally decorated Gulf View townhome in the desirable Island Club of Tarpon Springs. Located within a stones throw to the World Fam

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488541
  2. Provided by BAY HARBOUR PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Sachse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin