Active
Property Photos
5202 Fairway One Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 5202 Fairway One Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 5202 Fairway One Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596

Description

2/2 plus den single family home in River Hills in Valrico. 2,041 sq ft, Flood Zone X, permitted 2016 roof and 2017 HVAC. Welcome to Fairway One at River Hills, where low maintenance living meets one of Valricos most loved gated golf communities. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den offers 2,041 square feet, a 2 car garage, Flood Zone X, and HOA included lawn care, giving you more time to enjoy the neighborhood and amenities. From the moment you walk in, the home feels open, comfortable, and well cared for. High ceilings, hardwood floors, crown molding, plantation shutters, and fresh interior paint create a polished but easygoing feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen features 42 inch wood cabinetry with glass front uppers, upper and lower cabinet lighting, an eat in area, and French doors that open to a charming side courtyard and yard. The great room flows into an air conditioned Florida room with peaceful views of mature trees and the driving range. The primary suite includes a window seat, custom walk in closet, double vanity, walk in glass shower with bench, private water closet, linen closet, and extra storage. The second bedroom is set on the opposite side of the home and has its own sitting area and custom walk in closet, giving guests or everyday living a little more privacy and flexibility. Important updates have already been taken care of, including a permitted 2016 roof replacement, permitted 2017 HVAC replacement, 2020 water heater, newer range and refrigerator, and new ceiling fans. The garage is also set up for function with a utility sink, cabinetry, built in shelving, painted floor, two storage areas, and an additional air conditioned office or storage room. Life in River Hills includes a 24/7 guard gated entrance, social membership access to the private country club, clubhouse, remodeled fitness center, junior Olympic size pool, parks, basketball courts, playground, walking paths, tennis courts, golf, and community amenities. Fairway One residents also enjoy landscaping maintenance and access to an additional neighborhood pool. River Hills Plaza is just outside the community gate with dining, fitness, and everyday conveniences close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8479084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5202 Fairway One Drive
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2604
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2041.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Lithia Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 335.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY ONE LOT 24 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-30-21-36T-000001-00024.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3703 Sand Pebble Dr, VALRICO, FL 33596
$430,000.00 ($159.26 / sqft )

3703 Sand Pebble Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, pool home in the lovely Bloomingdale Community. The home sits on a large lot with extra driveway parking. The one story home has a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3533173
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melodie Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3729 Sand Pebble Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$414,999.00 ($156.07 / sqft )

3729 Sand Pebble Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Honey, stop the car! I wanted to share the details of this incredible home that truly has it all. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath property is situated on a completely fenced corner lot and features a pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147677
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paul Shearn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3614 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$494,000.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

3614 Cold Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Paradise! Located in Valrico, Florida, this rare find sits in one of South Shores most sought after communities NO HOA (HOA is Optional) NO CDD This stunning property of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955994
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales Adriazola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2763 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Willing to negotiate all reasonable offers! Very charming home in desirable Buckhorn Groves community. This very spacious home has 2468 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956383
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Kyle Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$465,000.00 ($163.04 / sqft )

1510 Kyle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Right in the heart of Bloomingdales beloved Bloomingdale Oaks neighborhood, this beautifully updated pool home captures the kind of Florida living people search for but rarely find anymore: mature oak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961600
  2. Provided by PALM & PINE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Melissa Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$416,000.00 ($137.16 / sqft )

2727 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out 2727 Valencia Grove Dr, a residence arranged for everyday practicality, providing functional features throughout. The kitchen is equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392088
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Pearson Road, VALRICO, FL 33596
$465,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3419 Pearson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA or CDD! This ranch style residence offers a blend of comfort and functionality, making it ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with modern amenities. This spacious block home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391009
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Strickler PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$459,900.00 ($126.76 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Brand new ROOF and HVAC 2025! Welcome to 2308 Long Green Ct, nestled in the heart of Valrico, FL, within the highly sought after community in Hillsborough County. This beautifully updated residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397598
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Terry Connors, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Shady Leaf Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1623 Shady Leaf Drive More Like This

This home is just right and ready for you! Located in a charming neighborhood in Bloomingdale Oaks, this home combines thoughtful updates with a backyard built for Florida living. Next to the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433134
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 Willow Ridge Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33596
$439,000.00 ($154.80 / sqft )

4906 Willow Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home features many upgrades to include crown molding, pillars, custom built in features in the living room and master bath. The kitchen has been remodeled, both bathrooms remodeled, qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456280
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin