Active
Property Photos
11670 81st Place
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 11670 81st Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 11670 81st Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33772

Description

Welcome to a versatile and inviting home in the heart of Seminole! This spacious 2 bedroom residence offers more than meets the eye, featuring a thoughtfully converted garage that creates a large bonus roomperfect as a potential 3rd bedroom, home office, flex space, or the ultimate man cave or she shed. With its own private exterior entrance, this space provides added flexibility and privacy for a variety of lifestyles. The home sits on a beautifully maintained lot with well manicured front and back lawns, a fully fenced backyard, and a convenient circular driveway that enhances both curb appeal and functionality. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the screened rear lanai, overlooking the lush green yard, complete with a large storage shed for all your tools and toys, paver patio perfect for grilling and a bistro table plus hurricane shutters installed on every window! Inside, youll find charming features including a cozy fireplace and an overall layout that offers both comfort and practicality. Along with large walk in closets in both main bedrooms and a en suite full bath in the Primary Bedroom. For added peace of mind, the home is equipped with an electrical bypass plug for a backup generator. Ideally located just minutes from top rated local schools, the Seminole Recreation Center, Seminole City Center and Library, nearby parks, and multiple golf courses, this home truly puts you close to everything. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to both St. PeteClearwater International Airport (PIE) and Tampa International Airport (TPA), while the areas beautiful world famous Gulf beaches are just a short drive away. Whether youre looking for extra space, convenience, or a prime Seminole location, this property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11670 81st Place
  • Viewed: 228
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2014.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seminole Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD GROVES UNIT 5 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33772 - Seminole
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-15-75222-000-0640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 228
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 12431 Monarch Circle, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$459,900.00 ($207.44 / sqft )

12431 Monarch Circle Green Listing More Like This

This HANDYMAN SPECIAL is perfect for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking to add value. High and Dry NO FLOOD ZONE! The kitchen, dining, and living areas have been beautifully updated, and the rest of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7198 121st Way, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$499,000.00 ($221.09 / sqft )

7198 121st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to **7198 121st Way N, Seminole, FL**, a thoughtfully updated residence offering a well balanced combination of functional design, modern finishes, and an exceptional lifestyle setting within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2257 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460668
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12277 91st Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$499,500.00 ($212.01 / sqft )

12277 91st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Inspected, Move In Ready, and Fully Protected in Seminole! Welcome to this meticulously maintained home where the heavy lifting is already done. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484606
  2. Provided by ROE REALTY
  3. Contact Rebekah Moorehead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10569 Lake Vista Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$415,000.00 ($185.68 / sqft )

10569 Lake Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home thats been thoughtfully updated for comfort, ease, and everyday enjoyment. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat features a new roof (2025), new flooring, a fully renovated kitchen, and impa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485677
  2. Provided by VREELAND REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Hakola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9931 110th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$414,900.00 ($176.55 / sqft )

9931 110th Street Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement!! A LOT of Square Footage for the price!!Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable Seminole neighborhood! This property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495361
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10572 Blossom Lake Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$518,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

10572 Blossom Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath, two car garage pool home is located in the desirable Blossom Lake Village subdivision. Ideally situated, the community offers quick access to the Pine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498010
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11830 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$462,500.00 ($185.30 / sqft )

11830 86th Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this unique 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Seminole! This non flood zone property offers a fantastic opportunity with lots of potential, featuring a brand new roof and u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498017
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10917 72nd Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$484,900.00 ($171.22 / sqft )

10917 72nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming single family home in the heart of Seminole, offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and comfortable living space. A brand new roof and located in a non flood zone, this property pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500545
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dani Zarzycki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11570 60th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$499,000.00 ($173.38 / sqft )

11570 60th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming Seminole gem with spacious living and classic character! This large 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home offers generous living areas, including a living room, dining room, family room and a large ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501910
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Helen Bragg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 113th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33772
$524,999.00 ($211.01 / sqft )

5575 113th Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Rare 2022 built gem with 6 years remaining on a 10 year builders warranty! Built to Cat 3 hurricane standards, this home features strapped roof beams, impact windows on the front, and hurricane shut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506888
  2. Provided by EVERNEST
  3. Contact Emil Belmontes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin