Active
Property Photos
5844 Red Cedar Lane
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 5844 Red Cedar Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

Address: 5844 Red Cedar Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625

Description

Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located just off Gunn Hwy in the heart of Tampa. Boasting the largest layout in the community, this home features a bright, open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring throughout and fully renovated bathrooms. A charming skylight fills the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, generous closet space, and a nice backyard with a private patioperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near the Veterans Expressway, youll have quick access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Publix and Citrus Park Mall are just minutes away, and youre only 1520 minutes from both the beach and vibrant Downtown Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8490869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5844 Red Cedar Lane
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1718
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1361.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Leto-HB
  • Middle School: Pierce-HB
  • School Elementary: Cannella-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Frank Alvarez
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Townhomes of Country Run Phase II Lot 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-28-18-0XA-000000-00009.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10118 Westpark Preserve Blvd, TAMPA, FL 33625
$299,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

10118 Westpark Preserve Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a garage in the desirable gated community of Westpark Preserve. The home features an open floor plan and a convenient half bath downstairs, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673961
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14003 Citrus Crest Circle, TAMPA, FL 33625
$314,900.00 ($197.06 / sqft )

14003 Citrus Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with location and lifestyle! Nestled beneath mature oak trees in the heart of Citrus Park, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a rear entry 2 car garage blends comfort and convenience

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8339665
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karlene Ludwig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5854 Red Cedar Lane, TAMPA, FL 33625
$335,000.00 ($180.30 / sqft )

5854 Red Cedar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this awesome and spacious, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage, townhome located in the heart of Carrollwood. As you enter the front door you can step down to the large laundry room, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Fernando Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Parkside Meadow Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$309,500.00 ($181.21 / sqft )

6024 Parkside Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Central to all things tampa bay! Buy less than rent! This move in ready 2 bed 2. 5 bath private garage townhome combines fresh contemporary upgrades, low maintenance and a most desirable tampa locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459169
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Darlene Davenport
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10033 Tranquility Way, TAMPA, FL 33625
$305,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

10033 Tranquility Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Check out this beautiful, and well maintained townhome in the Carrollwood area. This home has been well cared for. Updates include HVAC in 2025, 2017 roof, ceramic floors downstairs in 2022, interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468541
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Tibbetts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a, TAMPA, FL 33625
$355,000.00 ($218.33 / sqft )

6625 Citrus Creek Lane N-a Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO COMFORT, STYLE, AND CONVENIENCE JUST 3 MINUTES FROM CITRUS PARK MALL. Located in Bridgehaven at Citrus Park, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, built in 201

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468631
  2. Provided by FRIENDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melaine Fernandez Sarduy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6243 Duck Key Court, TAMPA, FL 33625
$300,000.00 ($182.93 / sqft )

6243 Duck Key Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in the highly desirable Cypress Cove community! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485370
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin