Active
Property Photos
176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

LOCATION ! LOCATION! LOCATION! Experience elevated living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg at Blisswhere luxury, privacy, and an unbeatable location converge. Just steps from Beach Drive, Central Avenue, and the scenic waterfront, youre moments from award winning restaurants, world class museums, vibrant marinas, the Pier, and the lush beauty of Straub Park, perfectly positioned in front of the iconic Vinoy Hotel and Marina. This exceptional residence offers the ultimate in exclusivity, with a controlled access elevator opening directly into your private foyer. Inside, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths, thoughtfully designed with an emphasis on comfort, light, and modern elegance. Step onto your private terrace to take in breathtaking sunrises and sunsets, all framed by sweeping downtown views. Bliss delivers an impressive suite of amenities, including a private lobby, tranquil courtyard, resort style pool and spa, pristine fitness center, a private dog park, and and incredible newly updated rooftop lounge designed for both entertaining and relaxation. Residents also enjoy access to penthouse level indoor and outdoor lounges, complete with a TV, spa, and grilling area. This residence includes two assigned parking spaces, a private car elevator, a climate controlled storage unit, and the convenience of private electric vehicle charging capability. Recent community updates include a brand new roof completed in September 2025 which adds to overall value and your peace of mind. Sophisticated, stylish, and ideally locatedthis is downtown St. Petersburg living at its finest. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8490960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 176 4th Avenue Ne 201
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $1,549,000
  • Price sqft: $731
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2120.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elise no
  • Association Phone: 954-925-8200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLISS CONDO UNIT 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-09260-000-0201
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: City
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,849,900.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2603 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offered at $1,849,900 this is an exceptional opportunity to own a premier residence in one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most iconic luxury towers.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719590
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Mark Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,700,000.00 ($813.79 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Residence 1405 at 400 Central offers a rare and thoughtfully customized layout in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. This expansive residence spans o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686126
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amber Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($868.94 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3808 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is a rare opportunity to bypass builder timelines and added costs stepping immediately into elevated living where downtown truly becomes downstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,399,000.00 ($632.17 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

LOOKING FOR A SHOW STOPPER, look no further.Welcome to one of the largest floor plans at Reflection, this exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a generous 2,048 square feet of luxurious living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420090
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 183, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,790,000.00 ($1,071.86 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 183 More Like This

BEST CONVENIENT CONDO in St. Pete as priced * S.E. corner ground floor unit * Private outdoor courtyard with exclusive locked gate * Double door front entry * 10' wide bay windows with panoram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430368
  2. Provided by BEURNIER ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wayne Beurnier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,645,000.00 ($595.15 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1001 New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new construction ready to occupy and enjoy! This Art House 3 bed, 3.5 bath special Artisan floor plan has two expansive oversized terraces. Includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432464
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeremy Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 332, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($673.08 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 332 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REFRESHED PRICE ~~ Welcome to Vinoy Place, an exclusive condominium enclave beside Tampa Bay and vibrant downtown St. Petersburg. This exceptional residence features one of the largest wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435001
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st Street S 3305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,475,000.00 ($794.29 / sqft )

301 1st Street S 3305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of downtown St. Petersburg living in this exquisite 33rd floor residence at Saltaire. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den spans 1,663 square feet and offers breathtaking bir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445479
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,725,000.00 ($1,133.38 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living in this stunning 18th floor residence at ONE St. Petersburg. Showcasing uninterrupted, panoramic open water views, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath plus den condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,750,000.00 ($876.75 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own one of only 10 coveted two story A floor plans in the iconic Signature Place, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most architecturally striking towers. This residence offers a th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462147
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin