Active
Property Photos
828 Padua Lane
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 828 Padua Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 828 Padua Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Mediterranean Village in the Park community in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This two story residence offers 1,231 square feet of comfortable living space, designed for both convenience and easy living. The main level features an inviting open layout with a bright dining area, spacious living room, and sliding glass doors leading to a private patioperfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living space, creating a functional and welcoming environment. Upstairs, both bedrooms offer privacy and comfort, including a generously sized primary suite and a well appointed guest bedroom. The home also includes 2 full bathrooms upstairs and a convenient half bath downstairs, ideal for guests. This property is fully furnished and move in ready, making it an excellent option for professionals, relocation clients, or anyone seeking a turnkey rental. Residents enjoy access to the community pool and clubhouse. Ideally located just minutes from Morton Plant Hospital, downtown Clearwater, Coachman Park, shopping, dining, and world famous Clearwater Beach, with easy access to major roadways and both area airports. Available MAY 4, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492774 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 828 Padua Lane
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1231
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1231.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MEDITERRANEAN VILLAGE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-29-15-57010-000-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 207
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1523 Fredrica Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1523 Fredrica Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A complete remodeled home is ready for new tenant(s). A perfect home for rent and enjoy the short distance to the well known clearwater beach and short drive to an international st. Peterbursg clearwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504492
  2. Provided by PARAMOUNT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Ellen Thai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Blue Taverna Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,450.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

630 Blue Taverna Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home where accessible living meets comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully designed multi level townhome offers a practical layout that makes everyday living feel effortlessperfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397300
  2. Provided by CANI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jeremy Porter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1264 Pierce Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,750.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1264 Pierce Street More Like This

Available for rent with a July 1st 2026 move in date, this stunning 3 bed / 2.5 bath newer construction duplex. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of modern construction. Don't put

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884649
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8353867
  2. Provided by LE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Valerie Orca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Fruitwood Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

1624 Fruitwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos are virtually staged. Meticulously Maintained Home in Established Clearwater Neighborhood. Fresh Professionally Painted Interior. Located within Walking Distance to Publix Shopping Cente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475991
  2. Provided by AMOROSE & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Amorose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 106, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,650.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of this stunning 2 bed/2 bath condo at Belleview Biltmore, where an exceptional lifestyle near the Beaches awaits. Enjoy the serene Country Club ambiance and enhanced security of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478782
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Wells Court 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,495.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

606 Wells Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OVERSIZED Tandem 2 car Garage! This up scale Mediterranean condo in the heart of Beautiful Downtown Clearwater is truly urban luxury living at its finest. This Location offers walking distance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484472
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Padua Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,500.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

824 Padua Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mediterranean Village in the heart of Downtown Clearwater. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,231 square feet of comfortable living space with an attached 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493974
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin