Active
Property Photos
100 Pierce Street 1102
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 100 Pierce Street 1102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 100 Pierce Street 1102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Ready to Move In! Discover your new waterfront sanctuary in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. Whether furnished or not to suit your needs, this stunning residence offers abundant natural light with floor to ceiling windows and breathtaking Gulf viewsperfect for daily relaxation and enjoyment. Enjoy sleek grayish wood vinyl flooring throughout, a brand new modern kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a convenient stacked washer and dryer in unit. Each bedroom provides a private retreat, with sliding door balconies where you can sip your morning coffee while taking in views of Clearwater, the Memorial Causeway, and Coachman Park. Please note, sorryno pets allowed. But youll have the opportunity to see marine life from the 11th floor! Immediate occupancy. Schedule your showing today! Showings are by appointment only and will be prequalified. COA approval required. This exceptional property is also available for sale (please inquire), with rental options also available. Dont miss outcontact us now to make this waterfront condo your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8353867 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Pierce Street 1102
  • Viewed: 354
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1269
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 444
  • Acreage: 2.84 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1269.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tabitha Sagola
  • Association Phone: 7274472191
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-68823-000-1102
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 354
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

8 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views and Move in ready on the 6th floor! This unit overlooks the Intracoastal waterway with STUNNING views and GLORIOUS SUNSETS! Your new home is in the gated Belleair Country Club Golf Commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420774
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvette La Pointe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 305, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$2,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking water views welcome you to your dream rental! Resort Style Living in the Heart of Belleair Country Club. This unfurnished 2 BR 2BA condo has a Modern kitchen recently updated! Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465762
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Krystyna Iskra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Laurie Lane, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1701 Laurie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent in beautiful Belleair! This two bedroom, two bathroom two car garage home is on one of Belleair's most social streets! This home has been refreshed with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472293
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Cammie Whalen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Essex Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,990.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1363 Essex Drive More Like This

Escape to your private waterfront sanctuary where serenity meets sophisticated Florida living. This stunning canal front residence offers a seamless indoor outdoor flow, centered around a beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484618
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul DeSantis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Harbor Oak Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,490.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

809 Harbor Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Townhomes of Harbor Oaks, a Mediterranean inspired community tucked right in the heart of downtown Clearwater. This end unit townhome offers extra natural light and beautiful sunrise an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501121
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Abigail Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pierce Street 1001, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

100 Pierce Street 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Rental. 2 bedroom 2 bath unit overlooking the marina in downtown Clearwater. Walking distance to public library, restaurants, bars, waterfront park, Sound music theater. Minimum rental pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502612
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Arthur Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,100.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style at this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom condo located at 642 Wells Court, Unit 302 in the heart of Clearwater. This spacious move in ready residence offers an inviting open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505491
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Jasmine Way 528, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

528 Jasmine Way 528 More Like This

Live in the heart of clearwater, yet in the quiet and secluded community of murphys place! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage townhome with 2,083sf and 9' ceilings has it all! A picturesque setting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507829
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Belleview Boulevard 306, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

6 Belleview Boulevard 306 More Like This

Minimum 1 year rental. Welcome to the gated Belleview Biltmore Villas! This large two bedroom two bath FULLY FURNISHED condo has stunning water views of the Intracoastal Waterway. Relax from your larg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1403 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507833
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin