Active
Property Photos
3278 Tybee Square Blvd
  1. Image 1 of 4 For 3278 Tybee Square Blvd
  2. Image 2 of 4 For 3278 Tybee Square Blvd
  3. Image 3 of 4 For 3278 Tybee Square Blvd
  4. Image 4 of 4 For 3278 Tybee Square Blvd
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $468,500

Address: 3278 Tybee Square Blvd, VALRICO, FL 33596

Description

Under Construction. ASK ABOUT OUR APRIL INCENTIVE 2/1 RATE BUY DOWN & $10,000 IN PAID CLOSING COSTS YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS IT! Welcome to 3270 Tybee Square Blvd, a stylish single family home in the boutique Vivir community by Onyx+East in Valrico. This home features LVP flooring throughout, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, a spacious upstairs loft, and a huge laundry room. The primary suite, located on the first floor, includes a walk in shower and a walk in closet. Enjoy some entertaining space off the kitchen as this property has an side porch within the fenced in side yard! Enjoy low maintenance living with an HOA that covers lawn maintenance, water usage, gates, and community amenities. Located walking and biking distance to schools, public libraries, shopping, groceries, gyms/YMCA, bars, and restaurants! Bonus: Whole Foods coming soon around the corner! Home will be ready in May/June but you can tour now so schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8492954 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3278 Tybee Square Blvd
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $468,500
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2755
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Weston
  • Builder Name: Onyx+East
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2148.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Buckhorn-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Folio / Jerry Elmore
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 70 VIVIR
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: X-XX-XX-XX-XXX-XXXXXX-00070.2
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: SF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2763 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2763 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Willing to negotiate all reasonable offers! Very charming home in desirable Buckhorn Groves community. This very spacious home has 2468 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956383
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
$532,500.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

3904 Hidden Spring Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961713
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Pearson Road, VALRICO, FL 33596
$465,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3419 Pearson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA or CDD! This ranch style residence offers a blend of comfort and functionality, making it ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with modern amenities. This spacious block home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391009
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Strickler PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Shady Leaf Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1623 Shady Leaf Drive More Like This

This home is just right and ready for you! Located in a charming neighborhood in Bloomingdale Oaks, this home combines thoughtful updates with a backyard built for Florida living. Next to the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433134
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$455,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

3231 Stonebridge Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hurry up! This fabulous 4br/2.5ba in the highly coveted and gated River Hills neighborhood. Entering the home, pride of homeownership is clearly evident with beautiful finishes and decor. A formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473922
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Longmore Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
$450,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

2225 Longmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2225 longmore circle, built by morrison homes and offered for the first time, by the *original owner* this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 *full* bath *single story pool home* with a *ded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Drakes Landing Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$500,000.00 ($119.85 / sqft )

3006 Drakes Landing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a charming home tucked inside the well loved Drakes Landing community in the heart of Valrico. Located on a quiet cul de sac and surrounded by established homes, this property offers a peac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490326
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Fairway One Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,900.00 ($162.13 / sqft )

5120 Fairway One Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home in the River Hills Country Club Community in the Fairway One. This home looks and feels much larger than it's advertised square footage. Many features and upgrades include spacious room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492731
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sam Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Hollow Wood Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$424,900.00 ($139.77 / sqft )

3725 Hollow Wood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Valrico is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Step inside to discover a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493518
  2. Provided by NHR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Madalina Tat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin