Active
Property Photos
6765 11th Avenue N
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 6765 11th Avenue N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 6765 11th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

Description

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath POOL home offering a private backyard oasis designed for year round enjoyment. The heated saltwater pool and spa create a true resort style retreat, enhanced by lush landscaping and inviting outdoor living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, sleek tile flooring flows throughout, delivering a clean, modern aesthetic with easy maintenance. Located in a peaceful, highly coveted neighborhood just moments from shopping and dining, this move in ready residence seamlessly blends comfort, style, and the best of Florida indoor outdoor living. Offered turnkey for immediate enjoyment, it also presents a compelling investment opportunitypreviously operating as a successful rental generating approximately $6,000 per month in gross income. Fully owned solar panels help offset nearly the entire electric bill, adding exceptional value and efficiency.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6765 11th Avenue N
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $398
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1634
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EAGLE MANOR 1ST ADD BLK 9, LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-16-23670-009-0270
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6232 33rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$649,900.00 ($276.91 / sqft )

6232 33rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**PRICE JUST REDUCED 20K AND BUYER MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR UP TO 2% OF PAID CLOSING COSTS FROM SELLERS PREFERRED LENDER**Come enjoy the Florida Lifestyle in this 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home boasting more

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690674
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7716 Dartmouth Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$689,999.00 ($262.16 / sqft )

7716 Dartmouth Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated Coastal Gem on an Oversized Corner Lot With Pool, Sunroom & Architectural Expansion Plans Included Welcome to 7716 Dartmouth Avenue Nan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361687
  2. Provided by MYGOODAGENT
  3. Contact Thomas Neubacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 79th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$725,000.00 ($239.20 / sqft )

3464 79th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this expanded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Jungle Terracejust a block from Walter Fuller Park and minutes to boat launches, the Pinellas Trail, and beaches. The sellers have loved t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407745
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6183 1st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$717,000.00 ($350.27 / sqft )

6183 1st Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Pre construction farmhouse duplex with income generating adu summer 2026 delivery | only 4 units remaining prime investment opportunity in non flood zone new construction du

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438482
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWELL REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Eve Starikova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 82nd Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$720,000.00 ($326.38 / sqft )

3033 82nd Way N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! SELLER SAYS BRING AN OFFER! Welcome to VILLA HERMOSAa hidden gem tucked away in the highly sought after Jungle Prada neighborhood on Floridas west coast. This private, one story re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438986
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Catherine Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4954 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$679,500.00 ($275.77 / sqft )

4954 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous, meticulously renovated 5 bedroom / office / 3 bath residence! Packed with modern luxuries and nestled on a corner lot in the highly desirable central oaks neighborhood of st. Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442314
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Piro Poloska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 6th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$749,000.00 ($278.23 / sqft )

6221 6th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this remodeled, block, mid century modern home located in the beautiful sought out neighborhood of eagle crest! Brick tree lined streets showcase this home featuring 3 bedrooms plus a bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445639
  2. Provided by ELLIOTT COASTAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Linda Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6488 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$599,000.00 ($266.82 / sqft )

6488 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover your slice of paradise in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom home that's been lovingly transformed into a modern oasis. Nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449879
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6489 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$658,500.00 ($306.56 / sqft )

6489 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home that makes everyday life feel like a getaway!Tucked away in the high and dryneighborhood ofHoliday Park, this solidblock home in a non flood zonefeels coastal with a modern flare and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464481
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Stein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5091 35th Terrace N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$597,000.00 ($238.80 / sqft )

5091 35th Terrace N Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking to move to a beautiful, quiet neighborhood in St. Petersburg, this move in ready home offers the perfect location just a short drive from both vibrant downtown St. Pete and world cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464723
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Steven Sroufe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin