Active
Property Photos
4118 Woodacre Lane
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 4118 Woodacre Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 4118 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624

Description

***Motivated Seller***Beautiful custom pool home built in 2015, located in a desirable Northdale cul de sac, offering privacy while being centrally located near shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and top rated schools. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home showcases pride of ownership and thoughtful upgrades throughout. As you enter through the elegant leaded glass front door, you are welcomed by an open and inviting layout featuring plantation shutters and spacious living areas. The first floor offers large ceramic tile flooring, while the entire second floor and staircase have been upgraded with high end hardwood flooring, HVAC replaced in 2025, freshly painted (interior). The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and beautiful granite countertops that continue seamlessly into the bathrooms, creating a cohesive design throughout the home. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a large heated 14'6" x 29' kidney shaped pool, surrounded by an expansive screened birdcage enclosure over brick paversperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round. The pool system includes a high quality Pentair variable speed pump, heater, and lighting. The backyard is fully fenced with vinyl privacy fencing. This home has been meticulously maintained and offers the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and Florida lifestyle living. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4118 Woodacre Lane
  • Viewed: 247
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2741
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2057.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Claywell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODACRE ESTATES OF NORTHDALE LOT 15 AND AN UNDIV INT IN PARCEL B AND WETLAND AREA
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-27-18-637-000000-00015.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 247
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4814 Tannery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33624
$635,000.00 ($177.23 / sqft )

4814 Tannery Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Private Oasis in the Sought After Village Wood Neighborhood! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Designed for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371286
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$574,999.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MULTIGENERATIONAL! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigenerational living with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438813
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12804 Wallingford Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$694,500.00 ($209.38 / sqft )

12804 Wallingford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stately home in coveted Carrollwood Village, nestled quietly on a cul de sac in the exclusive Culbreath Oaks community. This fantastic h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488688
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kim Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13522 Avista Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$735,000.00 ($254.50 / sqft )

13522 Avista Drive More Like This

A striking brick paver driveway welcomes you to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Carrollwood Village community of Avista, setting the stage with timeless curb appeal and a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499389
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$700,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

16701 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a large, beautiful, move in ready pool home on a golf course where all the expensive updates have been completed? Look no further because youll fall in love with this gorgeous Northdale ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500614
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Lakeshore Oaks Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$750,000.00 ($206.73 / sqft )

4914 Lakeshore Oaks Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the intimate enclave of Lakeshore Oaks in the highly sought after David Weekley home offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, modern comfort, and timeless style. Ideally located just o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501426
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5046 Barrowe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$725,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

5046 Barrowe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home which is beautifully landscaped on a tree filled lot in desirable Carrollwood Village located attractively on a corner lot and offers a functional sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502389
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15620 Gardenside Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$585,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

15620 Gardenside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple offers received! Highest and best due Sat 8pm!!. Welcome to the heart of NORTHDALE. This updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504184
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wallas Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11807 Nicklaus Circle, Tampa, FL 33624
$599,900.00 ($47.67 / sqft )

11807 Nicklaus Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE!!! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled and spacious home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, perfect for families or anyone who loves extra space. The fifth bedroom is ideal for a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 12584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506009
  2. Provided by JPT REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14817 Farnham Way, Tampa, FL 33624
$650,000.00 ($215.95 / sqft )

14817 Farnham Way More Like This

Wow factor alert completely renovated carrollwood village pool home priced well below comparable properties! This designer inspired residence has been fully transformed with sophisticated modern fini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508087
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin