Active
Property Photos
16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,200

Address: 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the grand foyer next to the flex room, which is the perfect space for an office/lounge area/formal dining room. Heading further into the home is the kitchen featuring elegant quartz countertops, an over sized island with barstool seating area, stainless steel appliances including microwave, cooktop, and built in double oven. Towards the back of the kitchen is a nook perfect for informal dining, with sliding doors that lead to the large backyard creating an indoor outdoor connection. Adjacent to the kitchen is the living room, which is spacious and full of natural light: creating an opportunity for open concept entertainment. Finally, one of the most unique features of the home, is the two master suites, one of which is on the first floor! This first floor master suite is great for guests or accommodating multi generational living. It boasts a large walk in closet, oversized stand up shower, and double vanity cabinets. Next, head upstairs to where the bedrooms are located, but first you are greeted by the huge game room, measuring 20x18. This can double as a theater room, a library, a ping pong room, a second home office and more... The possibilities are endless. In addition, there are three more bedrooms separated throughout the upstairs; two have walk in closets, one has its own bath and the other two share. To the side of the stairs is where you will find the spacious owners bedroom and bathroom you will look forward to using in the morning. This owners bath features a huge walk in closet, dual vanities, an enclosed toilet, and a walk in shower. This location is very compelling due to its proximity to the tampa premium outlets, wiregrass mall, publix grocery store nearby, easy access to the highway and morriss bridge, and more! Act fast, this opportunity will not last. Rental criteria: we request minimum credit score of 640 and monthly income 3x the rent. Cats are allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493947 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 4289
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Association Phone: LINDA WHITE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-27-20-C4R-000002-00028.0
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19125 Sweet Clover Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

19125 Sweet Clover Lane More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, plus a formal living room, formal dining room, office/den, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy a private outdoor setting with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497488
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5103 Ashcrest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin