Active
Property Photos
5103 Ashcrest Court
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 5103 Ashcrest Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 5103 Ashcrest Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable gated community of Ashington at Tampa Palms. Offering 3,013 SF of living space, this home features a 3 car garage and peaceful wooded conservation views with no rear neighbors. Recent 2025 updates include new flooring throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms, fresh interior paint, new countertops, cabinetry, light fixtures, and all the stainless steel upgraded appliances. The spacious first floor primary suite offers a large walk in closet and private en suite bath. The open kitchen features an island, built in refrigerator, solid surface countertops, pantry, and breakfast area overlooking the great room and covered lanai. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness center, clubhouse, tennis courts, and basketball courts. Conveniently located near top rated schools, Moffitt Cancer Center, AdventHealth, USF, shopping, dining, and I 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507481 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5103 Ashcrest Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 4300
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3013.00
School Information
  • High School: Freedom-HB
  • Middle School: Liberty-HB
  • School Elementary: Chiles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tampa Palms home owner assication
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-22-27-19-5FC-000001-00029.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415666
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16010 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16010 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3800 square feet 2022 newer construction home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. As you enter the home you will find yourself in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493947
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16142 Monterey Greens Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,990.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

16142 Monterey Greens Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths brand New SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Amazing 5 bedrooms/4 full baths Newer SMART home in beautiful new Tampa community! Master and 3 additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497214
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19125 Sweet Clover Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

19125 Sweet Clover Lane More Like This

Spacious and well appointed home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, plus a formal living room, formal dining room, office/den, and a versatile bonus room. Enjoy a private outdoor setting with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497488
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11027 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$4,000.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

11027 Tahiti Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms and 3 and half bathroom home in cory lake isle. Carpet free interior that emphasizes modern design and easy maintenance across both levels. At the center of the house, a spacious kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501784
  2. Provided by TAMPA FIRST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bhavita Chovatiya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11131 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

11131 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11131 Sundrift Drive, a spacious and upgraded 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a 3 car garage located in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch community of Tampa. Step inside to a br

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502487
  2. Provided by ROYAL CROWN GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sundeep Palvai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16049 Sonoma Grove Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

16049 Sonoma Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry to lease this pristine 2023 construction. Four bedroom (plus office and loft), 3 bath and 2 car garage home with all the features and finishes you could hope for. When you step into the foyer, y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504224
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amena Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, Tampa, FL 33647
$3,500.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best school districts in Tampa & surrounding areas, low traffic residential only neighborhood surrounded by beautiful trails, parks, pickle ball courts, lakes etc.. Space. Style. Substance.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$3,700.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507044
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin