Active
Property Photos
6705 Holly Heath Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 6705 Holly Heath Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 6705 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Oak Creek community! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and a large kitchen island, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The first floor showcases laminate flooring throughout, while both upstairs bathrooms also feature granite countertops. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the home comes complete with a washer and dryer for added convenience. Enjoy relaxing views from your backyard, along with the convenience of a one car garage. Rent includes: Water, Basic Cable TV, Internet, grounds maintenance, pool access, and sewer. Ideally located near new movie theaters, shopping, and dining, with easy access to the Crosstown Expressway, US 301, and I 75. Convenient commute to MacDill AFB, Tampa, Brandon, and St. Petersburg. Dont miss outschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496575 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6705 Holly Heath Drive
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1420.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Creek
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-9BT-000024-00006.0
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6950 Towering Spruce Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6950 Towering Spruce Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Townhome for Sale in North Riverview Welcome to this beautiful North Riverview townhome, offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with thoughtful upgrades throughout. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 Newdale Way 102, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9529 Newdale Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Section 8 ready and approved! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo located in the gated community of the Villages of Bloomingdale offers comfort, convenience, and modern updates.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448291
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11527 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Offered Partially Furnished. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the Ventana community, and includes lawn care. This single story home has a spacious kitchen with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487849
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Menke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10231 Opaline Sky Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10231 Opaline Sky Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming Timber Creek neighborhood has modernly designed homes and automated smart home packages to maintain home connectivity. Located in the growing Riverview area, this community has a sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488216
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Trubceac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin