Active
Property Photos
2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $360,000

Address: 2 Causeway Boulevard 208, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Description

Amazing water views from this 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo on the dunedin causeway. Enjoy morning coffee or sunset wine from your enclosed all weather porch. You can walk or bike along the dunedin causeway to honeymoon island beach. Upgraded kitchen with white wood cabinets, stainless appliances, granite counter and breakfast bar that over looks the main living area and dinette. The high impact 16' picture window lets in the open water views with sightings of dolphins from the all weather sunporch with a remote control shade. Master bedroom has french doors for easy access to the porch allowings you to have water views while relaxing in bed. Master bath en suite upgraded with walk in shower, tile flooring and cabinetry with granite countertop. Guest bath is also upgraded with tub/shower combo, tile flooring and cabinetry with granite countertop. New a/c in 2025. There is an onsite laundry room and deeded storage closet on the ground floor. Royal stewart arms features a large solar heated saltwater pool, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard & bocce courts, fishing dock, community gas grills and a car wash station complete with air pump. Enjoy the newly renovated clubhouse complete with gym, sauna, steam room, billiards, card room, widescreen tv and full kitchen. Dunedin features numerous restaurants, breweries, and shops. Dunedin has been rated one of the best city's for retirement.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498012 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Causeway Boulevard 208
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1123
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Acreage: 2.19 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1123.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Royal Stewart Arms, Inc
  • Association Phone: 727-733-3151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ROYAL STEWART ARMS NO. 1 CONDO ABERDEEN BLDG, APT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-28-15-77490-000-2080
  • Unit Number: 208
  • View: Water
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 612, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$375,000.00 ($317.53 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 612 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sixth floor large end unit with southeast exposure. Spacious split floor plan with a waterview from every window & sliding glass doors. Hurricane rated windows. The stall shower has been converted to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3503685
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Linda Wasserman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive S 27, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$395,000.00 ($306.20 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive S 27 Reduced More Like This

Discover this stunning second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,300 square feet of open living space with breathtaking water views. Impeccably maintained, this home is read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439356
  2. Provided by LUCY LOMBARDI & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lucy Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 116, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$335,900.00 ($477.13 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 116 More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe of Dunedin, where coastal living meets everyday convenience! This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo is located on the first floor. The condo offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441949
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive 221, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($497.02 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Condos! This stylishly updated furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo offers breathtaking views of St. Joseph Sound from every room. Enjoy a bright living/dining room c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443507
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$349,900.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450633
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Gateshead Drive 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($319.06 / sqft )

5 Gateshead Drive 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller Motivated and has adjusted price to $35K Under 2026 Appraised Value! Contemporary Waterside Haven! At the coveted Clydebank building within Royal Stewart Arms, refined living merges with shorel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453629
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 704, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$325,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Paradise awaits you! Unexpected relocation has resulted in the availability of this sought after Haig building, as well as a desirable high floor, where your balcony looks out entirely on the protecte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455842
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Susanne Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 135, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$399,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 135 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect coastal retreat at 632 Edgewater Drive #135. This stunning residence offers a rare advantage: it is one of the very few units in the entire complex located on the ground level wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466464
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jason Duraj PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Paula Drive 24, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,900.00 ($290.62 / sqft )

433 Paula Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location!!! Your carefree, maintenance free lifestyle awaits with unbeatable waterfront living in fabulous Dunedin Discover your slice of paradise in this immaculate, move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Nancy Leslie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Haig Place 801, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$365,000.00 ($309.06 / sqft )

9 Haig Place 801 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**$20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!** PARADISE FOUND! This condo is located on the top floor of the Royal Stewart Arms HIAG building. It is a corner end unit with spectacular panoramic water views of Honeymoo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468207
  2. Provided by BREMER-BJURQUIST INC REALTY
  3. Contact heatherperry Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin