Active
Property Photos
9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,990

Address: 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Space. Freedom. Location. This 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath Riverview gem checks all the boxes and then some. With over 1,600 sq ft of living space on a 10,000+ sq ft lot and zero HOA or CDD fees, you're getting room to breathe without the restrictions. Park the boat, store the RV, or just enjoy having a backyard that actually feels like yours. Inside, four bedrooms give you the flexibility for a growing family, a home office, a gym whatever your life looks like. Outside, you're minutes from US 301, I 75, and the Alafia River boat ramp, keeping everything you need right at your fingertips. Riverview is one of Tampa Bay's fastest growing corridors, and deals like this don't sit long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498401 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9618 Pine Ridge Avenue
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $324,990
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2005
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1750.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: RIVERVIEW CREST UNIT NO 1 LOT 36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-30-20-2S4-000000-00036.0
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9208 River Cove Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$374,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

9208 River Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to experience WATERFRONT LIVING in RIVERVIEW! This one of kind mid century modern style home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms 1,800 sq ft of heated living space on an incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467644
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Andrade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10406 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$384,500.00 ($119.34 / sqft )

10406 Berryessa Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to 10406 Berryessa Ave, a spacious 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a large bonus room in the highly amenitized Ventana community! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487993
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Nogowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$359,950.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

9033 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SAY YES TO THE ADDRESS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 3/2.5/2 with LOFT in Magnolia Park offering space, comfort, and a versatile floor plan. From the moment you enter through the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497331
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Trish Waller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin