Active
Property Photos
9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,900

Address: 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic with a complete interior and exterior repaint, including a crisp exterior finish completed in April 2026 and new interior paint and custom window shades added in 2024. In 2023, the seller upgraded every detail by replacing all light fixtures, ceiling fans, electrical switches, and outlets alongside installing new carpet throughout. The kitchen and laundry room are fully equipped with a matching suite of Samsung appliances including the refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer which are all only two years old. Modern comforts abound with a home water filter and softener system installed two years ago, high speed internet availability, and a Tesla EV charger waiting in the garage. Perfectly positioned for any lifestyle, this property provides rapid access to both north and south bound I 75 and US 301 for commuters while offering a quiet, connected sanctuary for those who work from home or simply want to enjoy the Florida sunshine. Maintenance free living is a hallmark of this community because the monthly HOA fee handles all lawn and tree care, allowing you to spend your weekends relaxing at any of the three community pools available to residents rather than doing yard work.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691891 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9040 Aspen Hollow Place
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $368,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 2596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2062.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Frost Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 224.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: RealManage Elevate Onsite
  • Association Phone: 855-947-2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA PARK CENTRAL PHASE A LOT 11 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-01-30-19-9H4-000002-00011.0
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Butterfield Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

5707 Butterfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a desirable location in Riverview, FL.Step through the stunning double glass pane doors into this beautifully maintained home in a highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553033
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2,612 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a spacious backyard with stunning views of two lakes. Major updates include a new roof, new stucco, and fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144855
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin