Active
Property Photos
10119 Chimney Hill Court
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 10119 Chimney Hill Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,990

Address: 10119 Chimney Hill Court, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Tampa, Florida! This spacious single family residence offers a functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and essential appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas for easy flow and everyday convenience. This home was remodeled in 2025, offering updated finishes and a fresh, modern feel throughout. Major systems have also been taken care of, including a newer HVAC system and water heater installed in 2023, providing added peace of mind. With generously sized bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home provides both comfort and flexibility. An additional attached living space with a private entrance is currently used as an in law suite. Ideally located just 15 minutes from Tampa International Airport and International Plaza, and approximately 35 minutes to Clearwater Beach, youll enjoy convenient access to some of the areas top destinations. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a convenient and desirable Tampa location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10119 Chimney Hill Court
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $419,990
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: TIMBERLANE SUBDIVISION UNIT NO 3A LOT 33 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 005231-5590
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5106 Gateway Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$490,000.00 ($248.48 / sqft )

5106 Gateway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & Stylish 6 Bedroom Retreat Perfect for Modern Living Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397709
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact BLASS RODRIGUEZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 Lopez Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$499,999.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

8412 Lopez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience absolute peace of mind in this completely revitalized Town 'N' Country home. This property has been extensively upgraded to offer a 'better than new' experience. Major improvements include

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471483
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4928 Shetland Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$475,000.00 ($216.90 / sqft )

4928 Shetland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just minutes from everything that makes Tampa a vibrant place to live10 minutes from Tampa International Airport, 5 minutes from HCA Florida West Tampa Hospital, and close to nearby schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476767
  2. Provided by PLESION REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mendez Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8424 Stillbrook Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
$465,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

8424 Stillbrook Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HELPING WITH CLOSING COSTS!! Two story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, featuring a private terrace off the primary suite. The property includes a large fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486388
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Mikayla Wingle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7502 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33615
$500,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

7502 Jean Street Virtual Tour More Like This

After 47 years, this 2,512 sq ft Town and Country POOL home on nearly 1/3 of an acre is available for its next owners! This split level home is perfect for entertaining, gardening + more. Bring your "

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505556
  2. Provided by FLOURISH REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Christie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin