Active
Property Photos
10124 Cannon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 10124 Cannon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 10124 Cannon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Well cared for and MOVE IN READY home in GREAT CONDITION with FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious living room/dining room combination along with a separate GREAT ROOM in the rearperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the oversized SCREENED PATIO with NO BACKYARD NEIGHBORS, creating a private outdoor space to relax. Situated on a CUL DE SAC, this home is within close distance to the community pool and lakefront recreational area. Located in the highly desirable Lake St. Charles community, residents enjoy a 70 acre fishing lake with piers, parks, playgrounds, lighted tennis courts, and miles of scenic walking trails. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and approximately a 25 minute drive to Tampa and the airport. Easy access to I 75, I 4, and the Crosstown Expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499619 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10124 Cannon Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1796
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1796.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-20-2NV-000001-00024.0
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,299.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Calistoga Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 2 months free on select units! Prices, availability, and promotions are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298675
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

8683 Holly Grove Court Oakville Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298694
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12214 Legacy Bright, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,700.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

12214 Legacy Bright Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12214 Legacy Bright , a beatifully maintained home built in 2018 .inside ,you will find a spacious light filled for both relaxing granite intertaining . this house boasts 3 bedrooms and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428970
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8602 Sandy Plains Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,975.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

8602 Sandy Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 4 Bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home in wonderful location! Close to everything! Homes with this much space do not come along often. Home sits on a corner lot. Interior is freshly painted, light and brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455539
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Melissa DeMaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,950.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

6402 Yellow Buckeye Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this RENTAL This home shows like new, with double pane windows, hurricane shutters and beautiful upgrades. Gorgeous home featuring oversized tile in main area, fresh interior paint, new carp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487082
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

11527 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered Partially Furnished. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home is located in the Ventana community, and includes lawn care. This single story home has a spacious kitchen with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487849
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Menke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10231 Opaline Sky Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,250.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

10231 Opaline Sky Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming Timber Creek neighborhood has modernly designed homes and automated smart home packages to maintain home connectivity. Located in the growing Riverview area, this community has a sparkling po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488216
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tatiana Trubceac
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8825 Oak Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$3,000.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

8825 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! Welcome to your own private waterfront retreat! This rare rental offers the perfect blend of privacy, flexibility, and true Florida living. Nestled on an oversized lot with approximatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491605
  2. Provided by KNOWN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Arruda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10831 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 4 beds, 3 full baths, 1 car garage, end unit townhome is located in the desirable community of St. Charles Place. Enter to find a well designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495766
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6705 Holly Heath Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,250.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6705 Holly Heath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful corner unit townhome in the desirable Oak Creek community! This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, with all bedrooms con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin