Active
Property Photos
1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756

Description

Welcome to 1235 S Highland Ave, Unit 1 102, Clearwater, FL a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, recently updated and located in the highly desirable Kalmia Condos, a 55+ community known for its peaceful and welcoming atmosphere. This thoughtfully maintained first floor unit features fresh paint and brand new flooring throughout, making it truly move in ready. The open concept layout offers spacious, light filled living areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized and include walk in closets, providing excellent storage space. Enjoy convenient access to parking and a pleasant backyard patio area, ideal for relaxing outdoors. Residents of Kalmia Condos enjoy a variety of amenities, including a well maintained clubhouse, swimming pool, shuffleboard courts, and a fully equipped fitness center. Whether you're looking to relax or stay active, this community offers something for everyone. Rent includes internet, cable TV, water, and trash service, adding great value and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from Clearwater Beachranked the #1 beach in Floridaand within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and other local amenities, this condo is perfect for a retiree seeking a peaceful, comfortable, and low maintenance lifestyle. Dont miss the opportunity to make this charming condo your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Acreage: 973.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 972.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other
  • Association Name: Scott Fisher
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-45063-001-1020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1-102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 228, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

**available march2026**location! Location 5min to clearwater beach just 3 miles! Perfect landing spot while you search for a permanent home**super location 2nd floor nicely updated corner unit & full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8201686
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,499.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, and beautifully appointed this condo comes fully FURNISHED. Discover this beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, available for lease or purchase. Featuring impressiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447727
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Andjelka Nikic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 323, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,600.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available sept16**fully turnkey*close to the beach just 3 miles! Super location! Ronovated everything in this gorgeous turn key 1bedroom gated community condo with 1 under bldg parking space (not all

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458772
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,525.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 2 Bedroom condo close to Belleair Beach available! Come check out this well maintained and sizable condo right in Belleair Bluffs! Near shopping, restaurants and beaches! Community has a pool fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462260
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

625 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 04/30/2026*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with durable ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477842
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

627 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477849
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

629 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477867
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin