Active
Property Photos
700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

Address: 700 Beach Drive Ne 708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Pure Perfection in Old Northeast Designer Corner Unit with Stunning Views Ideally located in Old Northeast just two blocks from downtown St. Petersburg, with awesome views and spectacular updates. Everything is custom designed for convenience and beauty. Use of high end materials make this professionally designed, corner unit very luxurious. Completely remodeled in 2016, everything from plumbing to electricity to duct work has been replaced. And a rarity in this building a laundry room with a full sized washer and dryer has been added. Bathrooms and closets have been reconfigured and a hallway removed to optimize use of space. Inspired by the look of a New York City loft, walls were opened up, bringing in light, enhancing views, and creating an open feel. Real wood floors, quartz counters, stainless steel accents, Jenn Air appliances, a Raydoor trackless sliding wall system, built in Bose speakers, custom cabinetry throughout, new PGT hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, automatic Sun Proof blinds, lighting for artwork, LED canned lights, beautiful tile work, dual sinks in the master bath, and storage galore. The kitchen, built in desks, feather light Murphy bed, storage, and sleek buffet are all designed with matching wood, stainless steel, and hardware. The 98 sqft balcony with retractable screen overlooks downtown, the Vinoy, and Tampa Bay. Enjoy impressive night time and daytime views. Walk to restaurants, theater, shops, parks, swimming pool, tennis courts, and the bay. Secure, convenient garage parking and super easy access to I 275. HARBOUR HILL IS A 55+ COMMUNITY and is located in FLOOD ZONE X Non flood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Beach Drive Ne 708
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $577
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Harbour Hill
  • Association Phone: 727-309-1151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR HILL CONDO APARTMENTS CONDO APT 708 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE SPACE 34 & STORAGE SPACE 708
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-36698-000-7080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 708
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249300
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$725,000.00 ($844.01 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after high rises in Downtown St. Petersburg! Enjoy the incredible water views, floor to ceiling windows, and completely modern, open and high end kitchen. The dark la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334842
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Dali Boulevard 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$765,000.00 ($564.99 / sqft )

199 Dali Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside and youll immediately notice the new, fresh and modern white palettecreating a bright, airy space that feels completely move in ready! The open concept features neutral tones, sleek luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8383034
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$875,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399780
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($503.68 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Significant price repositioning now offered at $699,000, creating a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking newer construction and walkable downtown living. Located in Castille Urbana, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440922
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 7th Avenue N 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$765,000.00 ($353.02 / sqft )

220 7th Avenue N 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a blend of charm, quality and location in this beautifully updated three story townhome, ideally in historic Old Northeast, just a few blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442284
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin