Active
Property Photos
51 Cypress Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 51 Cypress Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 51 Cypress Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Boaters dream! Set on a peaceful waterfront lot in Lake Shore Estates, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of style, flexibility, and direct access to Lake Tarpon. Inside, luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, creating a clean, low maintenance feel, while the upgraded kitchen features stainless steel appliances, leathered granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The primary suite includes a private bath and French doors that open to the back deck, seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The backyard is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with an expansive deck, above ground pool, and direct water access for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the view. Mature landscaping adds privacy, and with no HOA, the property offers freedom for full time living, seasonal use, or short term rental income. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Gulf beaches, and a short drive to Tampa and Innisbrook Golf Resort, this is a well positioned home that works equally well as a residence or investment opportunityoffered fully furnished for immediate enjoyment or turnkey rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 51 Cypress Drive
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1593
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1226.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, Deck
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE SHORE ESTATES 3RD ADD LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48546-000-0510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3678 Amelia Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$400,000.00 ($208.99 / sqft )

3678 Amelia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF (WITH TRANSFERABLE WARRANTY) INSTALLED DECEMBER 2025. Have you been searching for an attractive and comfortable home in a great location? Looking for a place with plenty of space and all the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409904
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Susan Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Maple Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$435,000.00 ($259.39 / sqft )

226 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 4 bed, 2 bath home in Lake Shore Estates, just minutes from some of Floridas best Gulf beaches. Enjoy quick access to Honeymoon Island, Caladesi Island, and Crystal Beach, plus top rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444705
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Bejerano Pérez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 Glengarry Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$469,000.00 ($276.86 / sqft )

1350 Glengarry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated throughout! This turnkey home is in one of the most sought after 55+ communities around. A true snowbird special and a place wher

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456351
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christopher Otash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Malcolm Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,800.00 ($207.53 / sqft )

2137 Malcolm Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price improvement bring offers** this is the one youve been waiting for in the ever active, golfcart friendly 55+ highland lakes! This move in ready gem with 200 extra sf of space, offers a seamle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2071 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462729
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3569 Oak Lake Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$399,000.00 ($183.87 / sqft )

3569 Oak Lake Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED in 2026!!! NEW KITCHEN including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, cabinets with soft close doors and drawers! NEW BATHROOMS! NEW

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472815
  2. Provided by PARADISE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Tutko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Macalpin Drive N, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$389,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

2968 Macalpin Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for exceptional value in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community? This charming Highland Lakes home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac. Money saving and value enhancing updates include hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475765
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Friesema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Deer Run S, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$454,900.00 ($196.16 / sqft )

3567 Deer Run S Virtual Tour More Like This

Now PRICED TO MOVE! Excellent Value in Woodland Hills with Top Notch Schools. The Village of Woodland Hills, one of Palm Harbor?s most sought after communities, known for its A rated schools and ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Natalia Segura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3048 Jodi Lane, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$449,500.00 ($199.42 / sqft )

3048 Jodi Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell. Presenting a wonderful waterfront opportunity to experience living in perfect harmony with nature. This furnished three bedroom, two bathroom with 2 car garage home is nestled within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477837
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frank Acerra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$429,900.00 ($200.14 / sqft )

3957 Tarpon Pointe Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

* * beautiful updated move in ready home * * located in the much sought after highland lakes community * * be as active or as private as you want. This property has the membership to the club (at an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482759
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brashear
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2602 Cyprus Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$390,000.00 ($243.45 / sqft )

2602 Cyprus Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover a private waterfront retreat tucked along the serene canals of Palm Harbor, just minutes from the open waters of Lake Tarpon. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1602 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482876
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Lorenti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin