Active
Property Photos
7703 Branch Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 7703 Branch Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,899

Address: 7703 Branch Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Description

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,360 sq. ft. of heated living space with a practical layout suited for comfortable daily living. The property includes two assigned parking spaces located at the rear, providing convenient and dedicated parking. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, and washer/dryer, along with washer/dryer hookups and a water heater. Blinds are installed throughout the home, ensuring privacy and light control. The home features solar panels designed to help reduce electricity costs and is equipped with a smart security system. A private pool is available for resident use, with maintenance handled by the HOA, allowing for enjoyment without added responsibility. Exterior maintenance, including basic lawn care, landscaping, and tree or hedge trimming, is managed by the HOA. Pets are allowed. Residents also benefit from HOA amenities such as a multi purpose resident services center, computer center, meeting space, daycare facilities, a community pool, and playgrounds. The property offers convenient access to I 275 and US 41, making travel throughout Tampa efficient. Its location provides easy connectivity to Downtown Tampa, Seminole Heights, and the University of South Florida (USF), along with nearby shopping centers, dining options, schools, and major employment corridors across North Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500415 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7703 Branch Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $1,899
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1360.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oaks at Riverview Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-80S-000002-00013.0
  • Views: 115
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$2,195.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

8301 Alaska Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471817
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427937
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454900
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479608
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin