Active
Property Photos
1307 Normandy Circle
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 1307 Normandy Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $778,000

Address: 1307 Normandy Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683

Description

Located in one of the most desirable and sought after areas of Palm Harbor, this property offers a unique combination of space, comfort, and style on an impressive 0.49 acre lotan increasingly rare find in todays market. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a spacious main living area, ideal for entertaining, featuring elegant double glass doors that lead directly to the pool area, creating a seamless indoor outdoor flow. To your left, youll find a large formal dining area with excellent natural light, which connects to a fully renovated kitchen equipped with granite countertops and an oversized island/workspace of over 7 feet, perfect for both everyday use and hosting. The home also includes a comfortable family room with a fireplace, which connects to the pool area through double glass doors, maximizing natural light and accessibility. Each of the three bedrooms features its own private bathroom, providing both comfort and privacy. The home is equipped with a central air conditioning system installed in 2022, and bedrooms 2 and 3 also include additional split units, allowing for individualized temperature control. The outdoor space offers a fully functional pool, open views of a beautiful pond, and a large backyard ideal for outdoor living. Additional features include a two car garage and a fenced parking area with space for an RV and/or boat. For entertaining, the property includes a BBQ area with an independent bungalow and outdoor shower, allowing guests to enjoy the space without entering the main home, as well as a second kitchen under air conditioning, ideal for family gatherings. Extensive recent renovations enhance this property, including new flooring throughout (2025), a fully remodeled kitchen (2025), and beautifully updated bathrooms (2025). The primary bathroom was completely renovated in 2026, adding a luxurious and modern touch to the home
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500489 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1307 Normandy Circle
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $778,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fire Pit, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HONEYMOON RIDGE 2ND ADD LOTS 40 & 40A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34683 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-28-15-41060-000-0400
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Belcher Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$799,000.00 ($202.43 / sqft )

1109 Belcher Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is located in unincorporated Pinellas County, current zoning allows certain business uses. Historical property right near the heart of downtown Palm Harbor. This home is on a 1 acre MOL lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3947 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: T3551452
  2. Provided by ABI ROAD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Darleen DePoalo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Glenview Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$795,000.00 ($278.46 / sqft )

1437 Glenview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home on Large Lot in Palm Harbor! Get Ready....this stunning 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home is about to hit the market and it has everything today's buyers are looking for in the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882469
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Randall Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Pennsylvania Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

132 Pennsylvania Avenue More Like This

Built in 2023, this elevated home blends modern construction with timeless coastal charm, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,340 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400104
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nicole Ciglar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4961 Breeze Circle, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$734,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

4961 Breeze Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed residence located in the highly desirable West Breeze Estates community of Palm Harbor. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, function, and Florida lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453071
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mike Nazari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Tree Swallow Way, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$715,000.00 ($223.23 / sqft )

1819 Tree Swallow Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This custom built Rutenberg pool home is a timeless expression of quality craftsmanship, thoughtful design, and refined Florida living, perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465526
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 737 Ohio Avenue, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$825,000.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

737 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

If you're looking for that Florida lifestyle, then this home is for you. Stunning Key West style characteristics adorn this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home WITH 1 bed/1 bath apartment downsta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473999
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Fleeman Road, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$798,000.00 ($221.05 / sqft )

2817 Fleeman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately tucked along a quiet road in one of Palm Harbors most convenient locations, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers a rare blend of refined comfort, thoughtful improvemen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486854
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Tasha Merkling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Baywood Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

14 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous, fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath home, with boat ramp, in Baywood Village 5, Light filled living with modern finishes and private Gulf access without waterfront pricing. Lot includes fen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489311
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Longenecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 848 Hillside Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$729,900.00 ($224.03 / sqft )

848 Hillside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled modern home with a seamless open concept layout, where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together. Features include wide plank flooring, rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501725
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jona Gamboa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2080 Simeon Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34683
$763,900.00 ($215.85 / sqft )

2080 Simeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated pool home located on a quiet cul de sac in a great location known for its top rated schools and welcoming community feel. Situated on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin