Active
Property Photos
1725 River Watch Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  71. Image 71 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  72. Image 72 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  73. Image 73 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  74. Image 74 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  75. Image 75 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  76. Image 76 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  77. Image 77 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  78. Image 78 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  79. Image 79 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  80. Image 80 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  81. Image 81 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  82. Image 82 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  83. Image 83 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  84. Image 84 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  85. Image 85 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  86. Image 86 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  87. Image 87 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  88. Image 88 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  89. Image 89 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  90. Image 90 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  91. Image 91 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  92. Image 92 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  93. Image 93 of 93 For 1725 River Watch Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,900

Address: 1725 River Watch Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor! Totally renovated executive pool home with water access in desirable River Watch community. Perfectly positioned high and dry overlooking the scenic Anclote River with no flooding during the 2024 storms. Completely updated with high style and fashionable finishes enter through fabulous, mahogany leaded glass double doors to true open concept living with magnificent updates from new engineered wood flooring to soaring ceilings! Formal living and dining areas lead to the chefs kiss kitchen that has been updated with high style. Gorgeous brand new cabinetry with fogged glass toppers, crown molding, pan drawers and an accent island all topped with quartz counters and finished with designer hardware and backsplash. Be the first to use the all new appliances including a gas convection oven, dishwasher and French door refrigerator! A convenient breakfast bar opens to the main living area and a sizable eat in space all looking out on the beautiful pool, patio oasis and on to the river view! The primary bedroom is sizable and offers trey windows to bring a sunny ambiance. It houses an enormous walk in closet with custom closet system and a spa like ensuite bath that has been renovated with designer tile work and upscale finishings. The ensuite boasts a split double vanity, water closet and an impressive walk in shower with indulgent shower head and fixtures! The secondary bedrooms are sizable with ample closet space and both feature new carpeting. The second bath has been updated with the same elegant styling as the rest of the home. Even the laundry room is a site to behold with abundant cabinetry, utility sink and chic tile flooring. The outside extended living space is paradise! Beautiful pool and covered patio screened for ultimate comfort and an additional open patio area with endless possibilities. Enjoy Florida living at its finest privacy, serenity and picturesque views. This rare gem is situated in a non flood zone with no flood insurance required. The River Watch community delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with a community boat ramp allowing Gulf access via the scenic Anclote River and through historic Tarpon Springs Sponge Docks! This home is truly move in ready and an absolute must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1725 River Watch Boulevard
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $819,900
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: River Front
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2139.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Tarpon Springs Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 832.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVER WATCH LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-27-16-75861-000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2118 Harbour Watch Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$795,000.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

2118 Harbour Watch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Waterfront Estate Inside Guard Gated Harbour Watch Rare Water, Golf & Preserve Triple View Setting in Tarpon Springs! Tucked inside the exclusive guard gated community of Harbour Watch, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4778 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3552081
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Chimbulev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acacia Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$795,000.00 ($223.13 / sqft )

35 Acacia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury and lifestyle in this brand new two story residence located just steps from the historic Sponge Docks. Boasting over 2,600 sq. ft. of heated living space, this t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3563 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878970
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Petros Koulianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Cajeput Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$820,000.00 ($162.80 / sqft )

747 Cajeput Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Some homes are built for a family. This one is built for your family whatever that looks like. With two full primary suites one upstairs and one on the main floor this exceptional Tarpon Springs e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5037 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882074
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patsy DiGiacomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Read Street, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$899,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

101 Read Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Experience the rare opportunity to own the iconic Webster House, a historic gem at the heart of Tarpon Springs, featured on The American Dream TV and HGTV! Built circa 1885 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429930
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$800,000.00 ($219.96 / sqft )

302 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine ending your day soaking in a hot tub overlooking Whitcomb Bayou before heading out for a sunset cruise. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home is ideally located across from Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449597
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tara Seabrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Whitcomb Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$759,000.00 ($219.75 / sqft )

401 Whitcomb Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living just got even more exciting in beautiful Tarpon Springs. This 2,477 sq/ft home sits gracefully along the tranquil Whitcomb Bayou. Notably, this home remained completely secure and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Dino Cappelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Oakview Road, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$749,995.00 ($182.04 / sqft )

928 Oakview Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional custom built residence offering 3,137 square feet of living space, ideally located in Tarpon Springs near top rated schools, neighborhood parks, Gulf beaches, and the Tarpo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461310
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Stephen Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2008 Pointe Alexis Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$789,900.00 ($247.31 / sqft )

2008 Pointe Alexis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to present this exceptional single story, 5 bedroom residence in the resort style, guard gated community of Harbour Watchan intimate enclave of just over 100 homes. Perfectly positioned t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503309
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 River Court, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$899,000.00 ($225.14 / sqft )

1502 River Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home! This stunning 3 Bedroom / 3.5 Bathroom + Office, executive style residence (3,034 sq ft) sits on a large pie shaped cul de sac lot prime Tarpon Springs location minutes from Fred Howar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507335
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Damon Lister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin