Active
Property Photos
9725 Fox Hollow Road
  1. Image 1 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  2. Image 2 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  3. Image 3 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  4. Image 4 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  5. Image 5 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  6. Image 6 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  7. Image 7 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  8. Image 8 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  9. Image 9 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  10. Image 10 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  11. Image 11 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  12. Image 12 of 12 For 9725 Fox Hollow Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,050

Address: 9725 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647

Description

This property offers a spacious and functional layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, an open living area filled with natural light, and a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinet space. The home includes a 2 car garage and a private backyard excellent for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9725 Fox Hollow Road
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1293.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-222-000009-00052.0
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20460 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,299.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

20460 Needletree Drive More Like This

n/a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708606
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Dan Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380593
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Daniele Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and completely remodeled condo in the highly desirable Tampa Palms community. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, creating a modern, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444750
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466129
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10823 Fort White Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10823 Fort White Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 this new townhome available for rent. This two story townhome includes an open kitchen, dining and family room for ample space, leading to a covered patio. A loft on the second floor sep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474047
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Neha Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5100 Burchette Road 3604, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

5100 Burchette Road 3604 More Like This

Beautifully updated condo for rent in the desirable Faircrest Condominiums community. This spacious unit has been fully repainted and features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering a clean, mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476711
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Amy Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308, TAMPA, FL 33647
$1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3Beds/ 2Baths Open Floor Plan Condominium in Gated Community with Water Included and Loads of Amenities! This beautiful premier condominium community gated 24 hours a day. Located in New T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478753
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,195.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10514 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on conservation. Living room. Dining room, great roon plan off island kitchen, gas range, inside laundry room with (washer & dryer needed), luxury vinyl flooring & tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480747
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,100.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor End Unit Condo with Garage in Gated Tampa Palms Community Enjoy privacy and comfort in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath top floor end unit located in the gated community of Oxford Place in Tampa Pal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484265
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Pauline Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin