Active
Property Photos
10 Lesley Lane
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 10 Lesley Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 10 Lesley Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10 Lesley Lane, located in the gated community of Quail Forest, nestled within the private country club community of East Lake Woodlands. This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers serene pond views and a thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan for added privacy and comfort. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2022), HVAC (2023), and water heater (2022). The spacious, fully updated kitchen is a true highlight, featuring new cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout flows effortlessly into the living and dining areas, all filled with natural light and peaceful water views. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the charming front patio. Additional conveniences include one assigned carport and plenty of guest parking for visitors. Residents of East Lake Woodlands have access to two championship golf courses, consistently ranked among the top 5 in the entire Tampa Bay area, along with optional country club amenities. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, and just a short drive to Tampa International Airport and the Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and location. Dont miss your opportunity to own in one of Oldsmars most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501611 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Lesley Lane
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Marble, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Lake High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Cypress Woods Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 451.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Quail Forest - Associa Gulf Coast, Lori Cole
  • Association Phone: (727) 577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: QUAIL FOREST CLUSTER HOMES UNIT ONE-B LOT 69
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34677 - Oldsmar
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-28-16-73362-000-0690
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RPD-2.5_1.
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 370 Woodlands Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,999.00 ($246.67 / sqft )

370 Woodlands Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Virtually Staged some photos. Price Reduction!! Attention all Golfers and Tennis players Dream in East Lake Woodlands that showcases 2 Championship 18 hold golf courses and 14 HAR Tru tennis courts w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8361268
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court A, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$369,900.00 ($212.95 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court A in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401279
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Azalea Court B, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$339,900.00 ($207.89 / sqft )

1712 Azalea Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1712 Azalea Court B in the heart of Oldsmar a hidden gem just minutes from world class beaches, top rated golf courses, and some of the best attractions Tampa Bay has! This beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1635 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401434
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bert Calebro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Vista Cruiser Lane, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$350,000.00 ($166.43 / sqft )

311 Vista Cruiser Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What else could you want ... This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Outfitted with hurricane shutters, impact windows, and a hurricane ra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450597
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Blue Marlin Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$349,900.00 ($121.58 / sqft )

138 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunities like this rarely come along. Set on a true double lot, this 2016 Skyline home offers an exceptional combination of space, privacy, and quality upgrades that are nearly impossible to repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452561
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Country Club Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$329,000.00 ($197.24 / sqft )

316 Country Club Drive More Like This

Yes! These are the real pictures of what this home REALLY looks like! No virtual staging here these photos are of the REAL DEAL found inside this move in ready, renovated mid century modern home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475078
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE COASTAL REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Walston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Lemonwood Drive, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($185.58 / sqft )

709 Lemonwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,667 square feet of comfortable living space on a spacious 60x100 lot, located on a quiet street in desirable Oldsmar. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475735
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Cutlass Way, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$345,000.00 ($247.85 / sqft )

103 Cutlass Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the highly sought after Hayes Park Village in Oldsmar. Offering approximately 1,392 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Ironwood Court E, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$330,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

1705 Ironwood Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom homeperfect for first time buyers or those looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The stunning kitchen, remodeled last year, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486052
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Aned Pantoja
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 40 Sylvia Place, OLDSMAR, FL 34677
$294,900.00 ($212.92 / sqft )

40 Sylvia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom villa located in the fabulous East Lake Woodlands community. This villa is move in ready and offers a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Cathy McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin