Active
Property Photos
4252 Hawksley Place
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 4252 Hawksley Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 4252 Hawksley Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545

Description

Spacious 3 bedroom home with a bonus room, offering 2112 square feet of living space. This home is well maintained and has new interior paint. The kitchen is well appointed and features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island with barstool seating which is open to the living room and dining area. The open floor plan makes this home great for entertaining guests. Dual sliding glass doors off the living room lead out to the covered lanai. The owner's suite has a tray ceiling, a walk in closet, and can easily accommodate a king sized bedroom set. En suite bath includes dual vanity sinks, a garden tub, and separate shower. Secondary bedrooms have generous amounts of space, and the bonus room, located at the front of the house, can be used as a home office, den, or formal dining room. Hamilton Park is a family friendly, gated community with a picnic area and a playground. Conveniently located off SR 54, near schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and minutes away from I 75 for easy commuting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4252 Hawksley Place
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Other, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2112.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 96.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc
  • Association Phone: (813) 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMILTON PARK PB 55 PG 140 BLOCK 2 LOT 7 OR 8671 PG 1608 OR 8967 PG 158
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-13-001.0-002.00-007.0
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5758 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$397,500.00 ($142.68 / sqft )

5758 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% (APR 5.633%) as of 03/05/2026 through List & Lock. This is a seller paid rate buydown that reduces the buyers interest rate and monthly payment. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8365066
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Linda Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Bridgeview Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$405,000.00 ($101.53 / sqft )

7249 Bridgeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7249 Bridgeview Dr! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers nearly 3,500 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage. Entering through the foyer, youll notice the luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388253
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Gardner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6510 Tabogi Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($155.06 / sqft )

6510 Tabogi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your Palm Paradise in the sought after Chapel Pines community of Wesley Chapel! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,944 sq. ft. of living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422528
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Michelle Denham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7632 Starflower Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$365,000.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

7632 Starflower Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED PRICE 30 Day Close!!! This spacious two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home perfect for growing families or hosting guests. Enter the impressive foyer with soaring cei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean McKenney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Peace Lily Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$418,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

7860 Peace Lily Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2024 Casa Fresca Azure model home is move in ready. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home features a bright, open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Step into the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448881
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  3. Contact Christine Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$395,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

5640 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

USDA eligible home, THAT MEANS 100% FINANCING, no down payment for eligible buyers! 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The first floor features an inviting open layout with durable ceramic tile flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470409
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Towanda Beck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5764 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$400,000.00 ($140.50 / sqft )

5764 Hollingworth Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after Avalon Park West neighborhood of Wesley Chapel. Completed in 2023, th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471330
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Steven Kessel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5703 Hollingworth Trail, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,990.00 ($139.03 / sqft )

5703 Hollingworth Trail Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE! TIME SENSITIVE OPPORTUNITY IN WESTGATE AT AVALON PARK! Dont miss this rare chance to purchase a spacious 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly sought after Westgate at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473410
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Dammy Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6836 Aramon Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$315,000.00 ($116.41 / sqft )

6836 Aramon Court Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Come make this fixer upper your own. The home is in need of cosmetics, but it won't take much and its a deal!! Enjoy peaceful water views right from your backyard and take advantage of resort sty

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473433
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Justin Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4424 Highcroft Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$399,900.00 ($112.71 / sqft )

4424 Highcroft Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautiful corner lot home with incredible WOW factor nestled in the gated community of Hamilton Park, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of move in ready living space with 5 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473461
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Souzan Mawajdeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin