Active
Property Photos
3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,000

Address: 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

Cute as a button....... A condo that fits all needs for a vacation getaway or full time residence. Located across from a peaceful and tranquil pond for relaxation and enjoyment. Walk down the street to your own community pool with clubhouse. Laundry facilities located too in that building with restrooms. This condo is on quiet street, off the main street of highland lakes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with one car carport is waiting for it's new owner. The main clubhouse is a short walk up the street to 3300 macgregor drive to main clubhouse with olympic pool and jacuzzi. The community which sits on lake tarpon offers many amenities for all owners such as woodworking, yoga, line dancing, ceramic classes, pickelball, tennis, water aerobics, 3 free executive golf courses, men's club, women's club. Singles club. You can stay as busy as you would like or not! Highland lakes is located with easy access to local airports, tampa international and st. Pete clearwater. Beaches are 25 minutes away. Sign up for a pontoon boat ride on lake tarpon with lunch at the famous tarpon turtle. Come see this adorable condo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Acreage: 8.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SCARLET Roach
  • Association Phone: 727.784.1402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES MISSION GROVE CONDO 1 BLDG 4, UNIT F TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 4-F & STORAGE UNIT 3113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-58214-004-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3113
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 13-216, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$157,000.00 ($296.23 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 13-216 More Like This

36750 US 19 , PALM HARBOR, FL 34684 Beautiful cute condo located on the 15th hole of the beautiful Copperhead Golf course home of the Valspar PGA Championship in Innisbrook Golf resort. Innisbrook Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6237634
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$163,900.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D1 Adult Community More Like This

Here is your chance at this desirable condo just short distance from clubhouse,pool, and all the activities. Convenient to stores,hospitals, and doctors. This condo has a large laundry room and eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8311247
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 Highway N 3104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,000.00 ($244.26 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 Highway N 3104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor | Furnished | Move In Ready | Innisbrook Resort Community Enjoy effortless, resort style living in this fully furnished ground floor suite located in Prestwick Lodge within the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 610 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383199
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michael Frangedis, PLL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2722 Sherbrooke Lane D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,000.00 ($190.42 / sqft )

2722 Sherbrooke Lane D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Enjoy water views from every room!! Fully furnished 1BR/1.5BA condo for sale in the beautifully landscaped, maintenance free 55+ golf community of Highland Lakes. Located just of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404316
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Terflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-107, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 4-107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit all the conveniences can be noted in this condominium. Ground floor entry, coin less laundry facilities down the hall, newer furnishings, newer appliances. The perfect vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427538
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin