Active
Property Photos
1005 Edison Park Court
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1005 Edison Park Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,250

Address: 1005 Edison Park Court, TAMPA, FL 33606

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage Hyde Park Townhome. Hardwood floor on entire first level. Granite countertops in kitchen. Stainless steel appliances. Huge master closet. Laundry upstairs. Walk to great coffee shops, Hyde Park dining, entertainment and parks! Convenient to downtown Tampa, Harbor Island Davis Islands and Bayshore Linear park. Freshly painted and ready for IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! **Property does NOT support 3 adult roommates as their are only 2 spots in garage and living room space is 12x12**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502195 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1005 Edison Park Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $3,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1472.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Wilson-HB
  • School Elementary: Gorrie-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Robert John Pfeiffer PA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33606 - Tampa / Davis Island/University of Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-23-29-18-64T-000000-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 107 Packwood Avenue D, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

107 Packwood Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready South Tampa townhome walking distance to the University of Tampa, Hyde Park Village, and SoHo. Minutes to Bayshore Boulevard, Downtown, Harbour Island, Channelside, and MacDill AFB. Zon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298245
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia Masih-Das PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 Morrison Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,245.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1806 Morrison Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live across from Anderson Park in Hyde Park on Morrison. This 2nd floor spacious newly renovated 1922 vintage apartment is undergoing final touches and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459188
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,700.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

345 Bayshore Boulevard 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Furnished, Waterfront 2 Bedroom / 1.5 Bath Unit on the 17th Floor with both City and Water Views in 345 Bayshore. Laminate and Tile Floors throughout. Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461533
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Oregon Avenue 305, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

435 Oregon Avenue 305 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now offering a rarely available opportunity to live in Seybold Flats, offering residents a desirable, walkable lifestyle near Hyde Park Village with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478993
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Justin Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Islamorada Lane, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,850.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1112 Islamorada Lane More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. Secure your housing early in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located directly across the street from the University of Tampa lacrosse fields and camp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485305
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Steve Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Horatio Street A, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,300.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1003 Horatio Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in one of Tampas most desirable areas. The living room features a wood burning fireplace, built

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487001
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Tracey Pines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Suwanee Circle, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,795.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

528 Suwanee Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath davis islands pool home with 1335 st ft of living space. $170 monthly pool care fee added to base rent to keep things sparkling and clean. Landscaping: sod will be added to the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487124
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Dakota Avenue 5a, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,750.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

603 Dakota Avenue 5a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hyde Park Village and this 2 Bed/2.5 Bath Condo with covered parking! Live in the HEART of Hyde Park Village in this beautifully updated 2 story condo featuring high end finishes throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490509
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samantha Mirabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Lemon Street, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,600.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

1913 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been virtually staged. Driveway and street parking available. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features two separate living areas, offering the perfect layout for roommates, famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497014
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Gustafson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Westland Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33606
$3,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

409 Westland Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nice and newly updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome in SoHo area available for immediate occupancy. This unit has brand new luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout, fresh paint, new bathroom downst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498404
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin