Active
Property Photos
5684 Baywater Drive
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 5684 Baywater Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395

Address: 5684 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Luxury Living Awaits: Stunning Home with Modern Upgrades and Prime Community Amenities! Nestled in the picturesque community of Bexley, we proudly present a truly magnificent home that seamlessly combines modern upgrades, a light and airy ambiance, and an abundance of space. Boasting three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, an office, a bonus room, and access to fantastic community amenities such as a school, pools, parks, and playgrounds, this property offers an unparalleled living experience for those seeking both luxury and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light from large windows, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The home features modern upgrades throughout, with a beautifully designed kitchen at its centercomplete with stainless steel appliances, elegant countertops, a farmhouse sink, and ample storage. The adjacent dining area is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. All three bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpeting, ample closet space, and large windows. The downstairs primary suite offers contemporary finishes and a spa like ambiance for a relaxing retreat. A dedicated office provides a quiet space for work or study, while the upstairs bonus room features a balcony with a beautiful view. Located in the Bexley community, residents enjoy access to pools, parks, playgrounds, as well as nearby restaurants and shops. Dont miss the opportunity to make this stunning new construction home your own! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5684 Baywater Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1099.00
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Bay Crest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ JENNIFER VERBEL
  • Association Phone: 813-847-0299
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-885-000000-00061.0
  • Views: 56
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Other, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444886
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10444 Saint Tropez Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,695.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

10444 Saint Tropez Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Schedule a showing now for this 3 bedroom 2.5 condo with a two car garage and water view in Tampa. All bedrooms are upstairs. Exterior lawn service, Water, Sewer, Trash included in rent. Move in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483026
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484164
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5741 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5741 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489724
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5721 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501469
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5735 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501481
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5737 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501492
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin