Active
Property Photos
4029 Bell Grande Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 4029 Bell Grande Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $558,000

Address: 4029 Bell Grande Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596

Description

Located in the desirable Bloomingdale community, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home welcomes you with a large screened front porch and elegant double glass doors. As you enter through the front doors, you will have an immediate sight line straight to and through the back French doors leading out to the spacious lanai and sparkling POOL. The living and dining room combo area can easily accommodate large family gatherings. The updated kitchen has granite countertops over plenty of soft close wood cabinets and prep island along with stainless steel appliances. The kitchen and eat in area overlook the comfortable family room with its inviting and cozy fireplace. Located on the second floor, the spacious primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and a thoughtfully designed CUSTOM EN SUITE consisting of a separate shower, tranquil deep soaker tub, huge double sink vanity along with a separate makeup vanity. Granite countertops and LOADS OF STORAGE complete this stunning bathroom. The OFFICE (which can also be used as a 4th bedroom) and secondary bedrooms are also located on the second floor. The inside laundry room has a nice custom built drop zone with a seat and hooks for book bags, etc. This home has many additional upgrades including vinyl siding, vinyl double pane windows, 6 panel interior doors, and 12mm laminate flooring. As a bonus, this property has a concrete grass paver pad on the side yard for your RV or boat! A 30 amp outlet is located near the driveway. The garage has a walkable attic storage space, an under stair storage area, and a semi attached WORK SHED with large work bench. ROOF (2023). Bloomingdale Park is a short walk or drive away where you will find tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts and a playground. Bloomingdale Golf Course and the Campo Family YMCA are also located within the neighborhood. Various grocery stores, shopping and great restaurants are nearby. Close access to I 75, I 4, and the crosstown expressway aids an easy commute to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4029 Bell Grande Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $558,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2521.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle School: Burns-HB
  • School Elementary: Alafia-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 42.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION M UNIT NO 1 LOT 29 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-12-30-20-2PR-000006-00029.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Callista Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
$582,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

1207 Callista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Bloomingdale! Come see this Large Waterfront Pool Home nestled in the serene and sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530105
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Ewoldt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
$532,500.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

3904 Hidden Spring Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961713
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Red Lion Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$535,000.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

3115 Red Lion Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful Gated community of Eastmonte! Includes 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, Bonus room, Den, 3 car garage plus a screened in ground POOL! Grand formal dining room greets you just at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4703 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496984
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Merrick Run Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596
$642,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4415 Merrick Run Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A very rare opportunity for an almost 1/2 acre, 4 bed, 4 bath pool and spa home in the highly desirable bristol green neighborhood in bloomingdale. Situated in an "a" rated school zone, this home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497657
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Karen Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Twin Creeks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$634,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

5218 Twin Creeks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the sought after gated golf community in Valrico of River Hills Country Club, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and scenic views. Set dire

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503127
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Hyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Mossy Timber Trail, Valrico, FL 33596
$625,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

2833 Mossy Timber Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Opportunities like this simply do not come along often. Nestled on a breathtaking .45 acre peninsula style lot in one of Valrico's most sought after communities, this Twin Lakes treasure offers an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Mossy Timber Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$625,000.00 ($155.40 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501464
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin