Active
Property Photos
4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619

Description

This wonderful waterfront 3 story condo GREAT LOCATION!!2 Bed 2.5 Bath and an over sized garage On the River with a Kayak dock ad waterfront community! AVAILABLE NOW!! Welcome to the beautiful gated community of Palm River Townhomes. Easy access to all surrounding areas, Palm River Townhomes is minutes to Brandon, Tampa, the Selman Expressway, Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, I 4 and I 75. The first floor has a long garage and extra storage space and a screened patio on the pond. The second story has an open floor plan with the kitchen, dining room, living room, half bath and large sliders that lead to the screened balcony and water view. On the third floor, you will find your master suite and 2nd bedroom suite( you can see the Downtown skyline from the window!). Both rooms have their own private baths: one with a large shower and the 2nd with a tub. The master bedroom has a tray ceiling, double closets and open patio with view of the pond. The 2nd floor has ceramic tile thru out. The kitchen has solid surface (Corian) countertops and stainless steel appliances. The 3rd story has carpet throughout and laundry room (front load washer and dryer included). The community has sidewalks throughout, perfect for afternoon and evening walks. There is also a community pool with lounging chairs and tables. Enjoy maintenance free living! Not only is your lawn service included but also included in the rent is pool, water, sewer and garbage. .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505205 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4817 Tuscan Loon Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond,River Front
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Palm River-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeward Real Estate
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-29-19-86V-000003-00004.0
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477772
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Temple Street B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

3603 Temple Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath duplex apartment in Grant Park. Ready for immediate occupancy. Minutes from Down Town Tampa.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501650
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,472.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

10215 Estuary Lakes Drive 220 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to The Galvin Modern Luxury Living in Brandon! Experience elevated living in this brand new luxury apartment community just minutes from Downtown Tampa. The Galvin offers thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409951
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Kerin Clarkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! No neighbors above or below you! Do you love to cook? This home features beautiful stone countertops with updated cabinets and newer app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457118
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Maydell Drive B, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,900.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

920 Maydell Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457127
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danielle Ratwani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8951 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,050.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8951 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One month rent free Rent credit equal to one month's rent available upon approved tenant towards rent payment. Quiet Conservation Living in Gated Magnolia Park Escape to this bright and airy 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463886
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Brian Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7201 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7201 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,689 sqft. of comfortable living space on a large lot located in a quiet, well established residential neighborhood. The home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471021
  2. Provided by URBAN REAL ESTATE US
  3. Contact Laurie Brunache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4906 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2BD/2.5 BA 1 car garage freshly painted townhome in the gated community of Magnolia Park/Harvest Creek Village. The community features a large pool and adjacent playground for all to enjoy. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480117
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$1,950.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

4812 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Harvest Creek Village community! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is a perfect blend of modern elegance and comfortable living. As you step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483834
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bill Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin