Active
Property Photos
3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14, TAMPA, FL 33629

Description

Convenient condo living along prestigious Bayshore Boulevard. Ideally located near the iconic waterfront sidewalk, this first floor residence offers a comfortable, easy to live in layout with a spacious great room design. Wide plank luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with tile in the bathrooms. The kitchen is well maintained with granite countertops, stainless appliances, and generous cabinet storage for everyday use. Sliding glass doors serve as a focal point of the living area, bringing in natural light and opening to a private covered patio, offering a quiet setting away from street traffic. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, and bike storage along with ample parking for both residents and guests. Located just minutes from Tampa General Hospital, MacDill Air Force Base, downtown Tampa, and Tampa International Airport, with close proximity to dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy the accessibility of Bayshore living with easy access to the waterfront and surrounding amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505527 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3325 Bayshore Boulevard #d14
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 728.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Roosevelt-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Green Acre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-34-29-18-3UW-000000-00D14.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: #D14
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1303 Moody Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,975.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

1303 Moody Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

*** PET FRIENDLY ANNUAL RENTAL IN SOUTH TAMPA 1 CAT or 1 DOG up to 20 lbs is allowed**** Tucked away on a quiet street in the heart of South Tampa, this bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Euclid Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3904 Euclid Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Tampa in a highly sought after neighborhood close to restaurants, shopping, beaches, downtown, airport, and MacDill this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom one side of duplex hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446940
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kaili Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Manhattan Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3009 Manhattan Avenue B More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL SOUTH TAMPA TOWNHOME! ??? ?? PAY JUST $1,800/MONTH! ?? Advertised rent is $2,000, but receive a $200 ON TIME PAYMENT CREDIT each month when rent is paid on time bringing your eff

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483974
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE HOMES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Erick Alin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Tacon Street B, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3203 Tacon Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Southwest Tampa offers 2 story 2/1.5 Townhome!! Gorgeous Palma Ceia Park home has wood flooring with neutral colored paint in this warm and cozy townhome. Enjoy the open floor plan with this living an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488052
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Texas Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33629
$2,115.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

2305 Texas Avenue 3 Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Available June 1st 2026. Charming South Tampa Vintage 1/1 in Landmark 1920s Building Welcome to this beautifully restored 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartmen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489823
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact DeDe Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Bayshore Boulevard B13, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,800.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3325 Bayshore Boulevard B13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 1 bed, 1.5 bath unit located on Bayshore Boulevard. Bright and open layout with spacious living area and plenty of natural light. Half bath for guests. Prime South Tampa location just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496433
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact LISBET MATEJKA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Himes Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$1,899.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2575 Himes Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of South Tampa's most desirable locations! This charming fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit offers comfortable living with an open living room and kitchen combo, creating a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506862
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Daniela Erdos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin