Active
Property Photos
156 21st Avenue Ne
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 156 21st Avenue Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $929,000

Address: 156 21st Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704

Description

Located in the heart of Historic Old Northeast, this charming 1937 home sits on a quiet, tree lined street just minutes from downtown and the waterfront. A brick pathway leads to a welcoming front porchan inviting spot for morning coffee or a quiet evening outdoors. Inside, this 1,900 sqft home features 3 bedrooms 2 downstairs and an ensuite bedroom upstairs, 2 baths, dining area and a large sun room or family room and original wood floors that reflect its timeless character. The home is offering the opportunity for thoughtful updates and improvements to truly make it your own. In the back a spacious screened in porch extends the living area and creates an easy flow to the outdoorsperfect for relaxing or gathering with friends. The yard offers room for a pool, adding even more potential to create your ideal outdoor space. A detached 2 car garage with alley access provides rare convenience in this neighborhood. This is a home with warmth, character, and potentialready for someone to bring their vision and make it their dream home in one of the citys most beloved historic neighborhoods. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 156 21st Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $929,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1937
  • Bldg sqft: 2631
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SNELL & HAMLETT'S NORTH SHORE ADD BLK 15, LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-83217-015-0020
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: NT-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 167 Almedo Way Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($383.54 / sqft )

167 Almedo Way Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

An extraordinary opportunity to build your custom home on a premium site overlooking the world renowned Vinoy Golf Course. Located in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after neighborhoods of Snell Is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394046
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 319 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($295.34 / sqft )

319 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Travel down a stately, brick paved street framed by multimillion dollar homes and striking new construction. In the distance, the Vinoy Golf Course beckons close enough to walk, yet affording a seren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429194
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rhonda Sanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 781 31st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$850,000.00 ($313.89 / sqft )

781 31st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated duplex blends timeless St. Petersburg charm with the confidence of modern upgrades, creating a rare opportunity in an exceptional location. Each unit is spacious 2 bed 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465887
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin Marrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Rafael Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($332.83 / sqft )

850 Rafael Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a serene oasis in one of Floridas premier communities. Situated in the highly sought after Snell Isle neighborhood, this breathtaking gem is perfectly framed by neighboring luxury homes and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479963
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 29th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$900,000.00 ($256.12 / sqft )

445 29th Avenue N More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2020 home in the highly sought after Crescent Heights neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Offering 4 bedrooms, a dedicated office/bonus room, 3 bathrooms, and an oversi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486133
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 16th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,100,000.00 ($328.46 / sqft )

1024 16th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream cottage in beautiful Euclid neighborhood of St. Pete! This beautifully renovated bungalow in the highly sought after Euclid/St. Pauls neighborhood, offering a rare combination of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487002
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Meghan Richards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$997,800.00 ($347.91 / sqft )

494 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 494 39th Ave N, a beautifully crafted new construction home offering 2,163 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an ideal corner lot setting. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492650
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3105 Jackson Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$889,000.00 ($331.84 / sqft )

3105 Jackson Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly desirable Magnolia Heights neighborhood, this beautifully reimagined residence embodies the very best of Florida living. Thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504416
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Cabot Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin